Dee Ju Sup 22482 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 10
GURGAON GGN 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 27
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 00:11 02:00 min 00:13 2 57
REWARI RE 00:45 03:00 min 00:48 2 78
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 01:22 01:00 min 01:23 2 129
LOHARU LHU 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 2 170
SADULPUR JN SDLP 02:37 03:00 min 02:40 2 220
CHURU CUR 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 277
RATANGARH JN RTGH 04:20 15:00 min 04:35 2 320
SUJANGARH SUJH 05:01 05:00 min 05:06 2 366
LADNUN LAU 05:16 05:00 min 05:21 2 376
DIDWANA DIA 05:46 02:00 min 05:48 2 407
CHOTI KHATU CTKT 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 442
KHATU KHTU 06:21 02:00 min 06:23 2 448
DEGANA JN DNA 06:54 03:00 min 06:57 2 473
REN REN 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 500
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 2 517
JODHPUR JN JU 10:00 0 min Destination 2 622

Train 22482 DEE JU SUP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEE JU SUP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:15 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 10:00 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by DEE JU SUP is 622 kilometers.

DEE JU SUP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction.

22482 DEE JU SUP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at RATANGARH JN . 22482 DEE JU SUP arrives at RATANGARH JN  on 04:20 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at RATANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LOHARU 05 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 15 Minutes
SUJANGARH 05 Minutes
LADNUN 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22482 DEE JU SUP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE JU SUP ?

. 22482 DEE JU SUP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE JU SUP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 22482 DEE JU SUP takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE JU SUP train is 15 minutes at RATANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE JU SUP ?

. DEE JU SUP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:15 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)