Dee Sikar Exp 14812 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 10
GURGAON GGN 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 27
REWARI RE 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 78
DAHINA ZAINABAD DZB 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 1 102
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 128
LOHARU LHU 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 169
SURAJGARH SRGH 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 187
CHIRAWA CRWA 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 1 198
JHUNJHUNUN JJN 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 1 227
DUNDLOD MKDGRH DOB 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 253
NAWALGARH NWH 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 1 264
SIKAR JN SIKR 13:20 0 min Destination 1 291

Train 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction on Wednesday Friday .

DEE SIKAR EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:50 and reaches to Sikar Junction at 13:20 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by DEE SIKAR EXP is 291 kilometers.

DEE SIKAR EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction.

14812 DEE SIKAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LOHARU . 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP arrives at LOHARU  on 10:30 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at LOHARU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
REWARI 5 Minutes
LOHARU 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE SIKAR EXP ?

. 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE SIKAR EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction ?

. 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE SIKAR EXP train is 20 minutes at LOHARU .

. What is the train schedule of DEE SIKAR EXP ?

. DEE SIKAR EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:50 and reaches at Sikar Junction by 13:20.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Sikar Junction (SIKR)