DEHRADUN EXPRES Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Meerut City Jn(MTC) Mandsor (MDS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Meerut City Jn MTC First 0 min 19.10 1 0
Modinagar MDNR 19.25 2 min 19.27 1 20
Muradnagar MUD 19.36 2 min 19.38 1 30
Naya Ghaziabad GZN 19.50 1 min 19.51 1 42
Ghaziabad GZB 20.30 2 min 20.32 1 48
Sahibabad SBB 20.40 2 min 20.42 1 55
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 21.20 30 min 21.50 1 71
Tugalakabad TKD 22.18 2 min 22.20 1 81
Faridabad FDB 22.34 2 min 22.36 1 91
Ballabgarh BVH 22.48 2 min 22.50 1 99
Palwal PWL 23.36 2 min 23.38 1 121
Kosi Kalan KSV 00.08 2 min 00.10 2 163
Mathura Jn MTJ 01.25 5 min 01.30 2 204
Bharatpur Jn BTE 02.06 2 min 02.08 2 238
Bayana Jn BXN 02.38 2 min 02.40 2 279
Hindaun City HAN 03.18 2 min 03.20 2 312
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 03.30 2 min 03.32 2 322
Gangapur City GGC 04.10 5 min 04.15 2 357
Malarna MLZ 04.51 1 min 04.52 2 390
Sawai Madhopur SWM 05.20 5 min 05.25 2 420
Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 05.53 2 min 05.55 2 457
Lakheri LKE 06.05 2 min 06.07 2 467
Keshorai Patan KPTN 06.48 2 min 06.50 2 515
Gurla GQL 06.58 2 min 07.00 2 522
Kota Jn (Rev) KOTA 07.30 70 min 08.40 2 528
Bundi BUDI 09.11 2 min 09.13 2 566
Shyampura SMPA 09.49 1 min 09.50 2 613
Mandalgarh MLGH 10.09 1 min 10.10 2 634
Parsoli PSLI 10.29 1 min 10.30 2 659
Bassi Berisal BSSL 10.44 1 min 10.45 2 673
Chittaurgarh COR 11.35 10 min 11.45 2 699
Nimbahera NBH 12.10 1 min 12.11 2 728
Nimach NMH 12.40 5 min 12.45 2 755
Mandsor MDS 13.40 0 min Last 2 804

Train 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES runs from Meerut City Jn to Mandsor on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEHRADUN EXPRES departs from Meerut City Jn at 19.10 and reaches to Mandsor at 13.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Meerut City Jn to Mandsor. The total distance covered by DEHRADUN EXPRES is 804 kilometers.

DEHRADUN EXPRES passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Meerut City Jn to Mandsor.

29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 70 minutes at Kota Jn (Rev) . 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES arrives at Kota Jn (Rev)  on 07.30 and departs at 08.40 . You can get down at Kota Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Hazrat Nizamuddin 30 Minutes
Mathura Jn 5 Minutes
Gangapur City 5 Minutes
Sawai Madhopur 5 Minutes
Kota Jn (Rev) 70 Minutes
Chittaurgarh 10 Minutes
Nimach 5 Minutes
Food Options in 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEHRADUN EXPRES ?

. 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES starts from Meerut City Jn

. What is the time taken by DEHRADUN EXPRES to reach from Meerut City Jn to Mandsor ?

. 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Meerut City Jn to Mandsor.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEHRADUN EXPRES train is 70 minutes at Kota Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of DEHRADUN EXPRES ?

. DEHRADUN EXPRES departs from Meerut City Jn at 19.10 and reaches at Mandsor by 13.40.

Related train running from Meerut City Jn(MTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL 08:01 08:03 CC M T W T F S S
02018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL 21:23 21:25 CC M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 16:32 16:34 N/A M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 09:21 09:23 N/A M T W T F S S
02171 LTT HW AC SPL 08:11 08:13 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02172 HW LTT SF AC SPL 20:15 20:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02401 KOTA DDN SPL 01:06 01:08 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02402 DDN KOTA SPL 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 21:01 21:06 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:17 05:22 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04521 DLI UMB EXP SPL 14:42 14:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04522 UMB DLI EXP SPL 10:21 10:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL 21:35 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL 02:27 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 14:52 14:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09017 HW FESTIVAL SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09018 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09019 BDTS HW SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09020 HW BANDRA SPL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 06:48 06:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09111 BL HARIDWAR SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09112 HW BL SUP EXP 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 00:55 00:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL 20:26 20:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09325 IND AMRITSAR SPL 13:02 13:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09326 ASR INDB SPL 09:12 09:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 08:03 08:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 21:23 21:25 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 16:41 16:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 09:24 09:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 08:35 08:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 21:42 21:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 01:08 01:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 02:56 02:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 22:50 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:10 12:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 21:01 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:17 05:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 00:55 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 07:25 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 19:05 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS 14:43 14:46 CC M T W T F S S
14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS 09:10 09:12 CC M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 17:48 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP 08:30 08:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS 16:10 16:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS 11:00 11:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 22:17 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 02:15 02:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 07:30 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 18:25 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 07:05 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:25 11:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 22:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 14:25 14:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 11:24 11:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 17:00 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 15:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER 20:24 20:26 N/A M T W T F S S
54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER 06:52 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 15:10 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER 20:45 20:47 N/A M T W T F S S
54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH 06:06 06:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER 06:25 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 21:04 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64557 DLI-SRE MEMU 18:41 18:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64558 SRE-DLI MEMU 06:36 06:38 N/A M T W T F S S
64559 DLI - SRE MEMU 15:23 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64560 SRE - DLI MEMU 07:12 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64561 DLI-UMB MEMU 13:33 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64562 UMB-DLI MEMU 11:43 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mandsor (MDS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02719 HYB FESTIVL SPL 22:32 22:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02720 JP FESTVL SPL 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 09:30 09:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 09:30 09:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL 01:10 01:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02995 BDTS AII SF SPL 04:34 04:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02996 AII BDTS SF SPL 01:44 01:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04801 JU INDB SPL 18:45 18:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04802 INDB JU EXP 07:50 07:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06521 JP SUVIDHA EXP 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06522 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 05:02 05:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07019 JP HYB SPL 22:32 22:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07020 HYB JP SPL 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 23:17 23:19 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL 00:35 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09333 BKN MAHANAMA SPL 16:56 16:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09334 INDB MAHAMANA SP 03:42 03:44 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09337 INDB DEE SPL 22:33 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09338 DEE INDB SPL 03:42 03:44 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09345 RTM BHL DEMU 20:02 20:04 2S M T W T F S S
09346 BHL RTM DEMU 07:16 07:18 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL 01:10 01:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 01:10 01:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09711 JP BPL EXP SPL 02:32 02:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09712 BPL JAIPUR SPL 23:52 23:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09815 MDS KOTA SPL Source 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09816 KOTA MDS SPECIAL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 22:41 22:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 04:08 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 01:59 02:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 18:56 18:58 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 08:07 08:09 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 22:41 22:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 17:59 18:01 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 23:28 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP 00:44 00:46 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 21:46 21:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 02:56 02:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 01:16 01:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 01:59 02:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19653 RATLAM AJMER EXP 07:46 07:48 3A SL M T W T F S S
19654 AII RTM EXP 18:56 18:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 02:56 02:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 11:01 11:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 01:16 01:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX Source 14:05 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
29020 KOTA - MDS EXP 13:40 Destition 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
59811 HALDIGHATI PASS 10:24 10:26 SL M T W T F S S
59812 JAB-KOTA-RTM PASSENGER 13:10 13:12 SL M T W T F S S
79301 RTM - BHL DMU 20:29 20:31 N/A M T W T F S S
79302 BHL - RTM DMU 07:50 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
79303 RTM - NMH - RTM DMU 12:09 12:11 N/A M T W T F S S
79304 RTM - NMH - RTM DMU 15:43 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S