Delhi Sr Express 19263 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Porbandar(PBR) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
WANSJALIYA WSJ 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 34
BHANVAD BNVD 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 52
LALPUR JAM LPJ 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 88
JAMNAGAR JAM 17:53 5:00 min 17:58 1 140
HAPA HAPA 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 148
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 222
WANKANER JN WKR 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 263
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 338
VIRAMGAM JN VG 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 402
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 00:20 30:00 min 00:50 2 468
SABARMATI BG SBIB 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 474
MAHESANA JN MSH 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 536
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 601
ABU ROAD ABR 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 654
FALNA FA 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 2 753
MARWAR JN MJ 07:38 5:00 min 07:43 2 819
BEAWAR BER 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 2 907
AJMER AII 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 959
KISHANGARH KSG 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 2 984
PHULERA JN FL 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 2 1038
JAIPUR JP 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 1093
BANDIKUI JN BKI 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 1183
ALWAR JN. AWR 15:40 3:00 min 15:43 2 1244
KHAIRTHAL KRH 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 2 1270
REWARI RE 17:30 32:00 min 18:02 2 1318
GURGAON GGN 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 2 1369
DELHI CANTT DEC 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 2 1386
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 19:35 0 min Destination 2 1396

Train 19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS runs from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Tuesday Saturday .

DELHI SR EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 15:10 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 . It takes 28 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by DELHI SR EXPRESS is 1396 kilometers.

DELHI SR EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at REWARI . 19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS arrives at REWARI  on 17:30 and departs at 18:02 . You can get down at REWARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 32 Minutes
Food Options in 19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI SR EXPRESS ?

. 19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by DELHI SR EXPRESS to reach from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI SR EXPRESS train is 32 minutes at REWARI .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI SR EXPRESS ?

. DELHI SR EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 15:10 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 19:35.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)