Devagiri Exp 17057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 21:10 1 0
DADAR DR 21:22 3:00 min 21:25 1 9
THANE TNA 21:42 3:00 min 21:45 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 22:07 3:00 min 22:10 1 53
KASARA KSRA 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 121
IGATPURI IGP 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 136
DEVLALI DVL 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 181
NASIK ROAD NK 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 187
LASALGAON LS 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 235
MANMAD JN MMR 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 260
ROTEGAON RGO 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 311
LASUR LSR 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 338
AURANGABAD AWB 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 372
JALNA J 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 434
PARTUR PTU 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 479
SELU SELU 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 2 507
MANWATH ROAD MVO 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 521
PARBHANI JN PBN 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 549
PURNA JN PAU 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 2 577
NANDED NED 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 608
MUDKHED MUE 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 630
UMRI UMRI 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 2 650
DHARMABAD DAB 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 2 680
BASAR BSX 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 2 689
NIZAMABAD NZB 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 2 719
KAMAREDDI KMC 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 2 771
AKANAPET AKE 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 2 797
MIRZAPALI MZL 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 2 807
BOLARUM BMO 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 2 865
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 14:30 0 min Destination 2 878

Train 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 14:30 . It takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP is 878 kilometers.

CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Secunderabad Junction.

17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANMAD JN . 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP arrives at MANMAD JN  on 01:55 and departs at 02:05 . You can get down at MANMAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 10 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP ?

. 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17057 CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP train is 10 minutes at MANMAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP ?

. CSMT-SC DEVAGIRI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 14:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)