Devagiri Exp 17058 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 12:25 1 0
BOLARUM BMO 12:40 01:00 min 12:41 1 14
MIRZAPALLI MZL 13:16 01:00 min 13:17 1 73
AKANAPET AKE 13:24 01:00 min 13:25 1 82
KAMAREDDI KMC 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 1 109
NIZAMABAD NZB 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 1 161
BASAR BSX 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 1 190
DHARMABAD DAB 15:46 01:00 min 15:47 1 200
UMRI UMRI 16:20 01:00 min 16:21 1 230
MUDKHED MUE 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 249
H SAHIB NANDED NED 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 272
PURNA JN PAU 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 1 302
PARBHANI JN PBN 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 1 331
MANWATH ROAD MVO 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 358
SELU SELU 20:19 01:00 min 20:20 1 373
PARTUR PTU 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 400
JALNA J 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 1 445
AURANGABAD AWB 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 508
LASUR LSR 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 541
ROTEGAON RGO 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 569
MANMAD JN MMR 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 621
LASALGAON LS 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 646
NASIK ROAD NK 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 694
DEVLALI DVL 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 700
IGATPURI IGP 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 745
KALYAN JN KYN 05:47 03:00 min 05:50 2 828
THANE TNA 06:12 03:00 min 06:15 2 848
DADAR DR 06:37 03:00 min 06:40 2 873
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 07:10 0 min Destination 2 881

Train 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEVAGIRI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:25 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 07:10 . It takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by DEVAGIRI EXP is 881 kilometers.

DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

17058 DEVAGIRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANMAD JN . 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP arrives at MANMAD JN  on 01:40 and departs at 01:50 . You can get down at MANMAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
PURNA JN 05 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 10 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEVAGIRI EXP ?

. 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by DEVAGIRI EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEVAGIRI EXP train is 10 minutes at MANMAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEVAGIRI EXP ?

. DEVAGIRI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:25 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 07:10.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)