Dgha Puri Exp 22877 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
DIGHA FLAG STN(HWH) PURI (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 117
BALASORE BLS 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 237
BHADRAKH BHC 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 300
CUTTACK CTC 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 1 415
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 442
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 461
BRAHMAPUR BAM 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 608
PALASA PSA 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 682
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 755
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 824
DUVVADA DVD 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 889
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 2 1072
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 2 1221
ONGOLE OGL 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 2 1360
RENIGUNTA JN RU 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 2 1597
KATPADI JN KPD 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 2 1723
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 2 1806
SALEM JN SA 23:02 3:00 min 23:05 2 1925
ERODE JN ED 00:02 3:00 min 00:05 3 1985
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 3 2085
PALAKKAD PGT 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 3 2140
THRISUR TCR 04:07 3:00 min 04:10 3 2216
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 06:30 0 min Destination 3 2290

Train 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI on Saturday .

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:00 and reaches to PURI at 06:30 . It takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI . The total distance covered by HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP is 2290 kilometers.

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI .

22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 00:05 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP ?

. 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP starts from DIGHA FLAG STN

. What is the time taken by HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI ?

. 22877 HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP train is 10 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP ?

. HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:00 and reaches at PURI by 06:30.

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (ERS)