DGHR RNC SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DEOGHAR(DGHR) RANCHI (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEOGHAR DGHR Source 00:00 min 04:45 1 0
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:55 20:00 min 05:15 1 7
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 05:21 01:00 min 05:22 1 12
SANKARPUR SNQ 05:27 01:00 min 05:28 1 16
MATHURAPUR MUW 05:36 01:00 min 05:37 1 24
MADHUPUR JN MDP 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 1 36
VIDYASAGAR VDS 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 1 60
JAMTARA JMT 06:27 01:00 min 06:28 1 78
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 1 92
KUMARDUBI KMME 07:45 01:00 min 07:46 1 115
DHANBAD JN DHN 08:37 05:00 min 08:42 1 154
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 09:10 20:00 min 09:30 1 183
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 200
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 1 215
MURI MURI 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 1 268
RANCHI RNC 12:50 00:00 min Destination 1 330

Train 03319 DGHR RNC SPL runs from DEOGHAR to RANCHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DGHR RNC SPL departs from DEOGHAR at 04:45 and reaches to RANCHI at 12:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DEOGHAR to RANCHI. The total distance covered by DGHR RNC SPL is 330 kilometers.

DGHR RNC SPL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from DEOGHAR to RANCHI.

03319 DGHR RNC SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JASIDIH JN . 03319 DGHR RNC SPL arrives at JASIDIH JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at JASIDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JASIDIH JN 20 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 20 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 03319 DGHR RNC SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DGHR RNC SPL ?

. 03319 DGHR RNC SPL starts from DEOGHAR

. What is the time taken by DGHR RNC SPL to reach from DEOGHAR to RANCHI ?

. 03319 DGHR RNC SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DEOGHAR to RANCHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DGHR RNC SPL train is 20 minutes at JASIDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of DGHR RNC SPL ?

. DGHR RNC SPL departs from DEOGHAR at 04:45 and reaches at RANCHI by 12:50.

Related train running from DEOGHAR(DGHR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03319 DGHR RNC SPL Source 04:45 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL 22:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL Source 19:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 12:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08619 RNC DUMK SPL 05:50 05:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 20:02 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 20:02 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP 05:55 05:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 19:56 19:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
53551 JSME-DUMKA PASS 07:34 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53552 DUMKA- JSME PASS 10:45 10:46 N/A M T W T F S S
53553 JSME DUMKA PGR 11:33 11:34 N/A M T W T F S S
53554 DUMKA JSME PGR 14:45 14:46 N/A M T W T F S S
53555 JSME DMKA PASS 15:59 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53556 DMKA JSME 19:20 19:21 N/A M T W T F S S
73581 JSME BANKA PASSENGER 10:34 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
73582 BANKA JSME PASSENGER 13:56 13:57 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from RANCHI (RNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02019 HWH RNC SPL 13:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02020 RNC HWH SPL Source 13:45 CC M T W T F S S
02241 RNC NDLS SPL Source 18:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02242 NDLS RNC SPL 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02363 PBNE RNC SPL 13:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02364 RNC PNBE SPL Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02453 RNC NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:56 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:56 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02803 RNC HWH SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02804 HWH RNC SPL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02847 RNC NDLS SPL Source 16:25 3A M T W T F S S
02848 NDLS RNC SPL 11:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02895 HWH RNC SPL 21:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02896 RNC HWH SPL Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03303 DHN RNC SPL 09:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03304 RNC DHN SPL Source 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03319 DGHR RNC SPL 12:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL Source 13:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 15:45 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 05:20 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03425 MLDT ST SPL 23:55 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03426 ST MALDA TOWN SP 17:35 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL 17:10 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL 17:10 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 06:55 07:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07005 RXL FESTVL SPL 22:45 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07006 RXL HYB SPL 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07007 SC DBG SPL 22:45 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07008 DBG SC SPL 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 17:15 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 08:45 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 04:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08609 RNC LTT SPL Source 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08610 LTT RNC SPL 06:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08619 RNC DUMK SPL Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08620 DUMK RNC SPECIAL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 07:25 07:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08635 RNC SSM SPL Source 17:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX 13:15 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12020 SHATABDI EXPRES Source 13:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 13:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12453 RNC-NDLS Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12454 NDLS-RNC 10:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:15 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 19:55 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 07:10 07:15 3A M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS Source 16:15 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 11:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 14:50 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 08:40 08:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 23:55 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 18:00 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 15:15 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 09:35 09:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 04:15 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 04:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 07:00 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 21:25 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Source 21:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 03:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 08:15 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 19:15 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 06:15 06:25 CC M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP Source 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 03:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 04:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 21:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 08:10 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53335 DHN-RNC PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53336 RNC-DHN PASS Source 15:47 N/A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS Source 15:22 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 18:35 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 09:15 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS 18:17 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 10:30 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58651 RNC LAD PASSENGER Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58652 LAD RNC PASSENGER 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58653 RNC BICI PASSENGER Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58654 BICI LAD RNC PASENGER 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58655 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58656 LAD RNC PASSENGER 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58657 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58658 LAD-RNC PASSENGER 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER 04:35 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63597 RNC-ASN PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63598 ASN-RNC PASSENGER 11:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S