Download

DHN SMI SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

03397 - DHN SMI SPL Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

DHANBAD JN(DHN)SITAMARHI (SMI)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
DHANBAD JNDHNSource00:00 min18:3010
BARAKARBRR19:1202:00 min19:14142
CHITTARANJANCRJ19:4802:00 min19:50166
MADHUPUR JNMDP20:3002:00 min20:321123
JASIDIH JNJSME21:2002:00 min21:221152
JHAJHAJAJ22:1005:00 min22:151196
KIUL JNKIUL23:2802:00 min23:301250
BARAUNI JNBJU01:4010:00 min01:502289
BACHWARA JNBCA02:2502:00 min02:272305
DALSINGH SARAIDSS02:5002:00 min02:522316
SAMASTIPUR JNSPJ03:1005:00 min03:152340
LAHERIA SARAILSI04:0502:00 min04:072373
DARBHANGA JNDBG04:2505:00 min04:302377
KAMTAULKML04:5502:00 min04:572400
JANAKPUR ROADJNR05:2002:00 min05:222420
SITAMARHISMI06:3000:00 minDestination2445
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 03397 DHN SMI SPL runs from DHANBAD JN to SITAMARHI onSaturday.

DHN SMI SPL departs from DHANBAD JN at 18:30 and reaches to SITAMARHI at 06:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DHANBAD JN to SITAMARHI. The total distance covered by DHN SMI SPL is 445 kilometers.

DHN SMI SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from DHANBAD JN to SITAMARHI.

03397 DHN SMI SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 03397 DHN SMI SPL arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 01:40 and departs at 01:50 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN05 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN05 Minutes
Food Options in 03397 DHN SMI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHN SMI SPL ?

. 03397 DHN SMI SPL starts from DHANBAD JN

. What is the time taken by DHN SMI SPL to reach from DHANBAD JN to SITAMARHI ?

. 03397 DHN SMI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DHANBAD JN to SITAMARHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHN SMI SPL train is 10 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DHN SMI SPL ?

. DHN SMI SPL departs from DHANBAD JN at 18:30 and reaches at SITAMARHI by 06:30.

Related train running from DHANBAD JN(DHN)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
07025RXL SC SPL16:1516:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07026SC RXL SPL3:453:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01045KOP DHN SPECIAL8:35Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01046DHN KOP SPLSource10:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01447JBP HWH SPL22:3022:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01448HWH JBP SPL17:3517:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02019HWH RNC SPL9:239:28CCMTWTFSS
02020RNC HWH SPL17:4017:45CCMTWTFSS
02175HWH GWL SPL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02176CHAMBAL SF SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02177HWH MTJ SPL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02178MTJ HWH SF SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02287SDAH BKN SPL20:3020:351A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02288SDAH DURNTO SPL9:129:171A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02301HWH NDLS AC SPL19:5520:001A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02302HWH RAJ SPL6:336:381A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02311NETAJI EXP SPL1:451:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02312NETAJI EXP SPL3:173:221A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPL20:2020:251A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02314SEALDAH AC SPL6:186:231A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02319KOAA AGC SPL17:1017:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02320AGC KOAA SF SPL11:2011:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02321HWH CSMT SPL3:403:451A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02322HWH FESTVAL SPL6:006:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02323HWH BME SPL22:3522:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02324HWH FESTIVL SPL1:151:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02329SDAH ANVT SPL17:1017:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02330ANVT SDAH SF SPL11:2011:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02339HWH DHN SPL21:48DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
02340DHN HWH SPLSource5:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
02353HWH LKU SPL11:5512:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02354LKU HWH SF SPL13:5013:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02357KOAA ASR SPL15:5516:002SMTWTFSS
02358ASR KOAA SUP SPL7:167:212SMTWTFSS
02371HWH BKN SPL11:5512:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02372BKN HWH SF SPL11:5011:551A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02379SDAH ASR SPL17:1017:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02380JALIAWALA B SPL11:2011:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02381HWH NDLS SPL11:5512:002SMTWTFSS
02382POORVA EXP SPL12:0012:052SMTWTFSS
02385HWH JU SPL3:203:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02386JU HWH SF SPL0:100:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02387HWH BKN SPL3:203:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02388BKN HWH SF SPL0:100:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02495KOAA FESTIVAL SP8:408:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02496KOAA BKN SPL2:502:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02911INDB HWH SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02912HWH INDB SPL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02937GIMB HWH SF SPL8:408:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02938HWH GIMB SPL2:502:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02941BVC ASANSOL SPL8:408:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02942ASN BVC SPL20:4820:532A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02987SDAH AJMER SPL3:073:122A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02988SDAH FESTVL SPL10:4510:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03009HWH YNRK SPL1:281:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03010YNRK HWH SPL1:031:082A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03025HWH BPL SPL16:4516:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03026BPL HWH SPL10:2010:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03125KOAA GCT SPL2:502:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03126GCT KOAA SPL8:408:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03151KOAA JAT SPL16:5016:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03152KOLKATA SPL10:0010:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPL15:5516:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPL2:553:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03303DHN RNC SPLSource5:40CC 2SMTWTFSS
03304RNC DHN SPL23:10DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
03305DHN DOS SPLSource6:002SMTWTFSS
03306DOS DHN SPL22:20Destination2SMTWTFSS
03307DHN FZR SPLSource21:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPL4:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03329DHN PNBE FESTSPLSource23:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03330PNBE DHN FESTSPL5:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03331INTERCTY EXP SPLSource8:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03332INTERCTY EXP SPL16:40Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03351DHN ALLP SPLSource11:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03352ALLP DHN SPL10:35Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03387HWH DHN SPL11:18DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
03388DHN HWH SPLSource16:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
03397DHN SMI SPLSource18:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03398SMI DHN SPL23:00Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03403RNC BGP SPL23:1823:232A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03404BGP RNC SPL4:184:232A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03425MLDT ST SPL19:4319:482A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03426ST MALDA TOWN SP22:1022:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03757SDAH HW SPECIAL19:1019:153A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03758HW SDAH PUJA SPL19:3019:353A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04975HWH AGC SPL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04976HWH SF SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05027HTE GKP SPL21:5022:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05028HTE PUJA SPL2:102:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05661RNC KYQ SPL0:400:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05662KYQ RNC SPECIAL10:1510:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06397VSG JSME EXP3:453:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06398JSME VSG SPL16:1516:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07005HYB RXL SPL3:453:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07006RXL HYB SPL16:1516:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07007SC DBG SPL3:453:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07008DBG SC SPL16:1516:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07051SC BUI SPL3:453:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07052BUI SC FEST SPL16:1516:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08009SHM PNBE SPL3:253:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08010PNBE SHM SPL0:070:172A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08111TATA PNBE SPL3:253:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08112PNBE TATA SPL0:070:172A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08603RNC GODA SPL19:0519:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08604GODA RNC SPL1:151:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08605ROU JYG SPL0:400:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08606JYG ROU SPL5:556:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08619RNC DUMK SPL2:002:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08620DUMK RNC SPECIAL23:4823:532A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08632RNC FESTIVL SPL2:352:403A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09413ADI KOLKATA SPL10:2010:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09414KOAA ADI SPECIAL17:1517:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09607KOAA MDJN SPL17:1517:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09608MDJN KOAA SPL10:2010:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13352ALLP DHN SPL10:35Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
11045KOP DHN SPECIAL8:35Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
11447JBP HWH SPL22:3022:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12176CHAMBAL SF SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12178MTJ HWH SF SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12320AGC KOAA SF SPL11:2011:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12354LKU HWH SF SPL13:5013:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13026BPL HWH SPL10:2010:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22324GCT KOAA SPL8:408:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13168AGC KOAA EXP SPL2:553:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13307DHN FZR SPLSource21:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20976HWH SF SPL2:252:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15028HTE PUJA SPL2:102:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSource10:203A SLMTWTFSS
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP17:3517:451A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12019HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX9:239:281A CCMTWTFSS
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:1522:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:1522:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12259NDLS DURONTO20:3020:351A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI19:5520:001A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12302KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS6:336:381A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL1:451:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12312KALKA MAIL3:173:221A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP20:2020:251A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI6:186:231A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12319KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K17:1017:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL3:403:451A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12323HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES22:3522:402A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12329SAMPARK KRANTI EXP17:1017:151A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12330SAMPARKRANTI EXP11:2011:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12339COAL FIELD EXP21:48DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
12340COALFIELD EXPRESSSource5:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP7:167:212A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12380JALIANWALA B EX11:2011:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12382POORVA EXPRESS12:0012:051A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS2:252:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12937GARBHA EXPRESS8:408:452A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP8:408:453A SLMTWTFSS
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS10:1510:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12260SDAH DURONTO EXP9:129:171A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12322KOLKATA MAIL6:006:051A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12324ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES1:151:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12372JSM HWH SF EXPRESS11:5011:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX8:408:452A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13167KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS15:5516:002A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13304RNC DHN SPL23:10DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP11:18DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPSource16:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
13403VANANCHAL EXP23:1823:232A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13404VANANCHAL EXP4:184:232A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13425MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP.19:4319:482A 3A SLMTWTFSS
20975HWH AGC SPL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
17322LTT HUBLI EXP16:1516:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS3:453:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS16:1516:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
17008DBG SC EXPRESS16:1516:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS1:151:201A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS5:556:002A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18620DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX23:4823:533A SLMTWTFSS
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ2:352:403A SLMTWTFSS
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS17:1517:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19607KOAA AII EXP17:1517:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19608AII KOAA EXP10:2010:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12308JU HWH SUPFAST0:100:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
22308BKN-MTD0:100:153A SLMTWTFSS
12988AII SDAH EXPRES10:4510:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15027MAURYA EXP21:5022:002A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15661RNC-KYQ EXPRESS0:400:452A 3A SLMTWTFSS
17321UBL LTT EXP3:453:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS19:0519:101A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18605RNC JYG EXP0:400:452A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18619RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP2:002:053A SLMTWTFSS

Related train running from SITAMARHI (SMI)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
07025RXL SC SPL4:454:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07026SC RXL SPL14:4514:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01669DBG NDLS FST SPL19:1019:15SL 2SMTWTFSS
01670NDLS DBG FEST SP14:3014:35SL 2SMTWTFSS
01761LJN FESTVL SPL7:157:203A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01762DBG FESTIVL SPL2:152:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02545RXL LTT SPL18:1618:212SMTWTFSS
02546FESTIVAL SF SPL5:205:252SMTWTFSS
03043HWH RXL SPL11:3511:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03044RXL HWH SPL22:5022:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03155KOAA SMI SPL10:45Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03156SMI KOAA SPLSource12:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03165KOAA SMI SPL12:00Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03166SMI KOAA SPLSource22:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03397DHN SMI SPL6:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03398SMI DHN SPLSource9:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03763SDAH RXL SPL11:3511:403A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03764RXL SDAH SPL22:5022:553A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04005SMI ANVT SPLSource2:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04006ANVT SMI SPL20:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04007RXL ANVT SPL1:251:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04008SADHBHAWNA SPL19:2019:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04017RXL ANVT SPL1:251:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04018ANVT RXL SPL19:2019:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04597SHC UMB SPL2:002:052SMTWTFSS
04598SHC FESTIVAL SPL12:5012:552SMTWTFSS
04997DBG DLI SPL0:300:32SL 2SMTWTFSS
05251ANTYODYA SUP SPL4:244:262SMTWTFSS
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPL9:489:502SMTWTFSS
05547RXL LTT SPL21:0521:102SMTWTFSS
05548RXL FEST SPL14:4514:502SMTWTFSS
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIAL4:504:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05656SVDK KYQ SPL9:489:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06995DBG DLI SPL0:300:322SMTWTFSS
06996DBG FESTIVAL SPL20:1520:172SMTWTFSS
07005HYB RXL SPL14:4514:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07006RXL HYB SPL4:454:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14017RXL ANVT SPL1:251:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12545RXL LTT SPL18:1618:212SMTWTFSS
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS22:5022:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13156MITHILANCHAL EXPSource12:402A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13166SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEXSource22:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP19:2019:253A SLMTWTFSS
14018SADBHAVNA EXP19:2019:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15655KYQ SVDK SPECIAL4:504:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12546FESTIVAL SF SPL5:205:252SMTWTFSS
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS12:00Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14006LICHCHAVI EXP20:20Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
22551ANTYODYA SUP SPL4:244:262SMTWTFSS
22552DBG FESTIVAL SPL9:489:502SMTWTFSS
15547RXL LTT SPL21:0521:102SMTWTFSS
15548RXL FEST SPL14:4514:502SMTWTFSS
15656SVDK KYQ SPL9:489:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS14:4514:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS4:454:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS