Dli Hw Pass 54475 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 09:50 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 6
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 12
NOLI NOLI 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 15
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 18
GOTRA HALT GTRA 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 22
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 26
KHEKRA KEX 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 1 29
SANHERA HALT SFA 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 33
AHERA HALT AHQ 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 36
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 11:39 2:00 min 11:41 1 39
SUJRA SUJR 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 45
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 49
BARKA BADK 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 52
BARAUT BTU 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 54
BAOLI BAOL 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 59
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 64
BHUDPUR BDHP 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 68
ASARA HALT ASAR 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 71
AILAM AILM 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 74
KANDHLA KQL 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 80
KHANDRAWALI KZI 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 86
GUJRAN BALWA GLBN 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 89
SHAMLI SMQL 13:55 20:00 min 14:15 1 93
SILAWAR SLWR 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 101
HIND HIND 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 104
HARISHPUR HHP 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 108
THANA BHAWAN TN TBTN 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 113
THANA BHAWAN THBN 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 115
NANAUTA NNX 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 125
SONA ARJUNPUR SNAP 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 131
RAMPURMANI HARAN RPMN 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 137
BHANKALA HALT BNQL 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 141
MANANI MNZ 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 146
TAPRI TPZ 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 157
SAHARANPUR SRE 16:20 80:00 min 17:40 1 164
BALIAKHERI BAE 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 174
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 179
CHODIALA CDL 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 185
IQBALPUR IQB 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 191
ROORKEE RK 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 199
DHANDHERA DNRA 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 202
LANDAURA LDR 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 207
DAUSNI DSNI 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 211
LAKSAR JN LRJ 19:45 55:00 min 20:40 1 217
AITHAL ATMO 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 224
PATHRI PRI 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 231
IKKAR IKK 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 236
JWALAPUR JWP 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 1 240
HARIDWAR JN HW 21:55 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 54475 DLI - HW PASS runs from Old Delhi to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI - HW PASS departs from Old Delhi at 09:50 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 21:55 . It takes 12 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by DLI - HW PASS is 244 kilometers.

DLI - HW PASS passes through 50 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Haridwar Junction.

54475 DLI - HW PASS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 54475 DLI - HW PASS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 16:20 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAMLI 20 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 80 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 55 Minutes
Food Options in 54475 DLI - HW PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI - HW PASS ?

. 54475 DLI - HW PASS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI - HW PASS to reach from Old Delhi to Haridwar Junction ?

. 54475 DLI - HW PASS takes 12 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI - HW PASS train is 80 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DLI - HW PASS ?

. DLI - HW PASS departs from Old Delhi at 09:50 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 21:55.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)