Dli Kkde Dmu 74013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 70
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 80
KARAINTHI KHV 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 87
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 96
JULANA JNA 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 102
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 107
KINANA KIU 19:48 1:00 min 19:49 1 115
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 120
JIND JN JIND 20:10 30:00 min 20:40 1 127
BARSOLA BZO 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 135
UCHANA UCA 20:57 2:00 min 20:59 1 146
GHASO GSO 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 154
NARWANA JN NRW 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 161
GURTHURI GRZ 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 169
KALAYAT KIY 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 177
SAJUMA SJM 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 186
QUATABPUR QTP 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 192
KAITHAL KLE 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 198
GEONG GXG 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 206
TIK TIK 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 212
PEHOWA ROAD PHWR 22:37 1:00 min 22:38 1 222
PBNWA JASMHNDAR PBJM 22:43 1:00 min 22:44 1 226
PINDARSI PDS 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 231
THANESAR CITY TNDE 23:03 1:00 min 23:04 1 244
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 23:20 0 min Destination 1 247

Train 74013 DLI-KKDE DMU runs from Old Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

DLI-KKDE DMU departs from Old Delhi at 16:45 and reaches to Kurukshetra Junction at 23:20 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-KKDE DMU is 247 kilometers.

DLI-KKDE DMU passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction.

74013 DLI-KKDE DMU has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JIND JN . 74013 DLI-KKDE DMU arrives at JIND JN  on 20:10 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at JIND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JIND JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 74013 DLI-KKDE DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-KKDE DMU ?

. 74013 DLI-KKDE DMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-KKDE DMU to reach from Old Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction ?

. 74013 DLI-KKDE DMU takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-KKDE DMU train is 30 minutes at JIND JN .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-KKDE DMU ?

. DLI-KKDE DMU departs from Old Delhi at 16:45 and reaches at Kurukshetra Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)