Dli Ptk Exp 14037 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Old Delhi(DLI) Pathankot (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source NULL min 8:00 1 0
PANIPAT JN PNP 9:13 2:00 min 9:15 1 89
KARNAL KUN 9:38 2:00 min 9:40 1 123
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 156
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 1 198
SIRHIND JN SIR 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 251
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 1 311
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 1 368
BEAS BEAS 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 404
AMRITSAR JN ASR 15:35 25:00:00 min 16:00 1 447
BATALA JN BAT 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 486
DHARIWAL DHW 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 504
GURDASPUR GSP 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 518
DINA NAGAR DNN 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 529
PATHANKOT PTK 18:40 NULL min Destinatio 1 554

Train 14037 DLI PTK EXP runs from Old Delhi to Pathankot on .

DLI PTK EXP departs from Old Delhi at 8:00 and reaches to Pathankot at 18:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot. The total distance covered by DLI PTK EXP is 554 kilometers.

DLI PTK EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot.

14037 DLI PTK EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DELHI . 14037 DLI PTK EXP arrives at DELHI  on Source and departs at 8:00 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14037 DLI PTK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI PTK EXP ?

. 14037 DLI PTK EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI PTK EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot ?

. 14037 DLI PTK EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Old Delhi to Pathankot.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI PTK EXP train is NULL minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of DLI PTK EXP ?

. DLI PTK EXP departs from Old Delhi at 8:00 and reaches at Pathankot by 18:40.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Pathankot (PTK)