Dli Sre Dmu 74021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 1 6
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 12
NOLI NOLI 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 15
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 18
GOTRA HALT GTRA 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 22
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 26
KHEKRA KEX 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 29
SANHERA HALT SFA 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 33
AHERA HALT AHQ 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 36
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 39
SUJRA SUJR 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 45
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 49
BARKA BADK 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 52
BARAUT BTU 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 54
BAOLI BAOL 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 59
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 64
BHUDPUR BDHP 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 68
ASARA HALT ASAR 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 71
AILAM AILM 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 74
KANDHLA KQL 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 80
KHANDRAWALI KZI 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 86
GUJRAN BALWA GLBN 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 89
SHAMLI SMQL 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 93
SILAWAR SLWR 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 101
HIND HIND 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 104
HARISHPUR HHP 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 108
THANA BHAWAN TN TBTN 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 113
THANA BHAWAN THBN 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 115
NANAUTA NNX 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 125
SONA ARJUNPUR SNAP 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 1 131
RAMPURMANI HARAN RPMN 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 137
BHANKALA HALT BNQL 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 141
MANANI MNZ 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 146
TAPRI TPZ 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 157
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:45 0 min Destination 1 164

Train 74021 DLI-SRE DMU runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-SRE DMU departs from Old Delhi at 07:40 and reaches to Saharanpur at 12:45 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by DLI-SRE DMU is 164 kilometers.

DLI-SRE DMU passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Saharanpur.

74021 DLI-SRE DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA . 74021 DLI-SRE DMU arrives at DELHI SHAHDARA  on 07:54 and departs at 07:56 . You can get down at DELHI SHAHDARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74021 DLI-SRE DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-SRE DMU ?

. 74021 DLI-SRE DMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-SRE DMU to reach from Old Delhi to Saharanpur ?

. 74021 DLI-SRE DMU takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-SRE DMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI SHAHDARA .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-SRE DMU ?

. DLI-SRE DMU departs from Old Delhi at 07:40 and reaches at Saharanpur by 12:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Saharanpur (SRE)