Dli Tdl Memu 64584 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Tundla Junction (TDL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 20
MARIPAT MIU 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 37
DADRI DER 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 44
BORAKI BRKY 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 48
AJAIBPUR AJR 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 53
DANKAUR DKDE 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 61
WAIR WAIR 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 70
CHOLA CHL 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 75
GANGRAUL GNRL 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 79
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 84
KHURJA JN KRJ 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 90
KAMALPUR KAMP 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 96
DANWAR DAR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 101
SOMNA SOM 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 111
MAHRAWAL MWUE 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 127
ALIGARH JN ALJN 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 133
DAUD KHAN DAQ 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 140
MANDRAK MXK 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 147
SASNI SNS 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 154
HATHRAS JN HRS 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 163
PORA PORA 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 174
JALESAR ROAD JLS 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 183
CHAMROLA CMR 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 189
BARHAN BRN 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 196
MITAWAL MTI 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 204
SHIVARAMPUR WSC 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 208
TUNDLA JN TDL 18:05 0 min Destination 1 211

Train 64584 DLI-TDL MEMU runs from Old Delhi to Tundla Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-TDL MEMU departs from Old Delhi at 12:55 and reaches to Tundla Junction at 18:05 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-TDL MEMU is 211 kilometers.

DLI-TDL MEMU passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Tundla Junction.

64584 DLI-TDL MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64584 DLI-TDL MEMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 13:39 and departs at 13:41 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64584 DLI-TDL MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-TDL MEMU ?

. 64584 DLI-TDL MEMU starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-TDL MEMU to reach from Old Delhi to Tundla Junction ?

. 64584 DLI-TDL MEMU takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Tundla Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-TDL MEMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-TDL MEMU ?

. DLI-TDL MEMU departs from Old Delhi at 12:55 and reaches at Tundla Junction by 18:05.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Tundla Junction (TDL)