Dnr Pune Special 02150 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DANAPUR(DNR) PUNE JN (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 00:00 min 22:55 1 0
ARA JN ARA 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 40
BUXAR BXR 00:32 02:00 min 00:34 2 109
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 203
MIRZAPUR MZP 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 265
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 346
SATNA STA 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 516
MAIHAR MYR 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 551
KATNI KTE 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 2 614
JABALPUR JBP 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 705
ITARSI JN ET 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 950
KHANDWA KNW 17:47 03:00 min 17:50 2 1133
BURHANPUR BAU 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 2 1202
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 2 1257
MANMAD JN MMR 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 2 1441
KOPARGAON KPG 00:04 01:00 min 00:05 3 1482
BELAPUR BAP 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 3 1526
AHMADNAGAR ANG 01:50 03:00 min 01:53 3 1593
DAUND JN DD 03:55 15:00 min 04:10 3 1677
PUNE JN PUNE 05:30 00:00 min Destination 3 1753

Train 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL runs from DANAPUR to PUNE JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR PUNE SPECIAL departs from DANAPUR at 22:55 and reaches to PUNE JN at 05:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DANAPUR to PUNE JN. The total distance covered by DNR PUNE SPECIAL is 1753 kilometers.

DNR PUNE SPECIAL passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from DANAPUR to PUNE JN.

02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL arrives at DAUND JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR PUNE SPECIAL ?

. 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL starts from DANAPUR

. What is the time taken by DNR PUNE SPECIAL to reach from DANAPUR to PUNE JN ?

. 02150 DNR PUNE SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DANAPUR to PUNE JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR PUNE SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR PUNE SPECIAL ?

. DNR PUNE SPECIAL departs from DANAPUR at 22:55 and reaches at PUNE JN by 05:30.

Related train running from DANAPUR(DNR)

Related train running from PUNE JN (PUNE)