Dnr Rgd Pass 53230 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Danapur(DNR) Rajgir (RGD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source NULL min 18:20 1 0
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 18:26 1:00 min 18:28 1 3
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 6
PATNA JN PNBE 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 9
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 18:55 1:00 min 18:57 1 12
GULZARBAGH GZH 19:04 1:00 min 19:06 1 16
PATNA SAHEB PNC 19:12 1:00 min 19:14 1 19
BANKA GHAT BKG 19:28 1:00 min 19:30 1 25
FATUHA FUT 19:37 1:00 min 19:39 1 31
KHUSROPUR KOO 19:51 1:00 min 19:53 1 40
KARAUTA KWO 20:01 1:00 min 20:03 1 46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 20:24 5:00 min 20:29 1 55
HARNAUT HRT 20:48 1:00 min 20:50 1 65
WENA WENA 21:00 1:00 min 21:02 1 70
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 21:33 1:00 min 21:35 1 84
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 21:47 1:00 min 21:49 1 90
NALANDA NLD 22:01 1:00 min 22:03 1 97
RAJGIR RGD 22:50 NULL min Destination 1 108

Train 53230 DNR-RGD PASS runs from Danapur to Rajgir on .

DNR-RGD PASS departs from Danapur at 18:20 and reaches to Rajgir at 22:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Danapur to Rajgir. The total distance covered by DNR-RGD PASS is 108 kilometers.

DNR-RGD PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Danapur to Rajgir.

53230 DNR-RGD PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DANAPUR . 53230 DNR-RGD PASS arrives at DANAPUR  on Source and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53230 DNR-RGD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR-RGD PASS ?

. 53230 DNR-RGD PASS starts from Danapur

. What is the time taken by DNR-RGD PASS to reach from Danapur to Rajgir ?

. 53230 DNR-RGD PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Danapur to Rajgir.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR-RGD PASS train is NULL minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DNR-RGD PASS ?

. DNR-RGD PASS departs from Danapur at 18:20 and reaches at Rajgir by 22:50.

Related train running from Danapur(DNR)

Related train running from Rajgir (RGD)