Dnr Sbc Spl 02296 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DANAPUR(DNR) KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 00:00 min 20:10 1 0
ARA JN ARA 20:39 02:00 min 20:41 1 40
BUXAR BXR 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 109
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 21:52 02:00 min 21:54 1 145
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 23:14 10:00 min 23:24 1 203
MIRZAPUR MZP 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 265
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 346
SATNA STA 04:51 09:00 min 05:00 2 516
MAIHAR MYR 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 551
KATNI KTE 06:20 05:00 min 06:25 2 614
JABALPUR JBP 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 705
NARSINGHPUR NU 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 2 789
PIPARIYA PPI 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 2 882
ITARSI JN ET 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 950
GHORADONGRI GDYA 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 2 1020
BETUL BZU 14:36 03:00 min 14:39 2 1056
PANDHURNA PAR 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 1143
NAGPUR NGP 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1247
SEVAGRAM SEGM 19:02 02:00 min 19:04 2 1323
CHANDRAPUR CD 21:07 03:00 min 21:10 2 1444
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 2 1458
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 2 1528
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 00:02 01:00 min 00:03 3 1600
WARANGAL WL 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 3 1700
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 3 1908
ONGOLE OGL 07:39 01:00 min 07:40 3 2046
NELLORE NLR 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 3 2162
KUPPAM KPN 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 3 2594
BANGARAPET BWT 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 3 2629
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 3 2685
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 3 2692
BENGALURU CANT BNC 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 3 2695
KSR BENGALURU SBC 20:20 00:00 min Destination 3 2699

Train 02296 DNR SBC SPL runs from DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR SBC SPL departs from DANAPUR at 20:10 and reaches to KSR BENGALURU at 20:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU. The total distance covered by DNR SBC SPL is 2699 kilometers.

DNR SBC SPL passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU.

02296 DNR SBC SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 02296 DNR SBC SPL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 23:14 and departs at 23:24 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI 05 Minutes
SATNA 09 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02296 DNR SBC SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR SBC SPL ?

. 02296 DNR SBC SPL starts from DANAPUR

. What is the time taken by DNR SBC SPL to reach from DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU ?

. 02296 DNR SBC SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR SBC SPL train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR SBC SPL ?

. DNR SBC SPL departs from DANAPUR at 20:10 and reaches at KSR BENGALURU by 20:20.

Related train running from DANAPUR(DNR)

Related train running from KSR BENGALURU (SBC)