Dnr Tata Exp 08184 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DANAPUR(DNR) TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DANAPUR DNR Source 00:00 min 05:45 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 1 10
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 1 13
PATNA SAHEB PNC 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 1 20
FATWA FUT 06:42 02:00 min 06:44 1 32
KHUSROPUR KOO 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 1 41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:11 02:00 min 07:13 1 56
BARH BARH 07:27 02:00 min 07:29 1 74
PUNARAKH PHK 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 84
MOR MOR 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 1 92
MOKAMEH JN MKA 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 1 99
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 08:09 02:00 min 08:11 1 106
BARHIYA BRYA 08:21 02:00 min 08:23 1 117
MANKATHA MKB 08:34 02:00 min 08:36 1 126
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 1 132
KIUL JN KIUL 08:52 02:00 min 08:54 1 133
BANSIPUR BSQP 09:01 02:00 min 09:03 1 141
MANANPUR MNP 09:09 02:00 min 09:11 1 147
BHALUI BFM 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 1 152
JAMUI JMU 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 1 161
GIDHAUR GHR 09:41 02:00 min 09:43 1 176
JHAJHA JAJ 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 1 187
SIMULTALA STL 10:31 01:00 min 10:32 1 206
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 1 231
MADHUPUR JN MDP 11:20 02:00 min 11:22 1 260
VIDYASAGAR VDS 11:41 01:00 min 11:42 1 284
JAMTARA JMT 11:59 01:00 min 12:00 1 302
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:00 35:00 min 13:35 1 342
PURULIA JN PRR 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 418
CHANDIL JN CNI 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 472
TATANAGAR JN TATA 17:20 00:00 min Destination 1 508

Train 08184 DNR TATA EXP runs from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DNR TATA EXP departs from DANAPUR at 05:45 and reaches to TATANAGAR JN at 17:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN. The total distance covered by DNR TATA EXP is 508 kilometers.

DNR TATA EXP passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN.

08184 DNR TATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 08184 DNR TATA EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 13:00 and departs at 13:35 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 08184 DNR TATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DNR TATA EXP ?

. 08184 DNR TATA EXP starts from DANAPUR

. What is the time taken by DNR TATA EXP to reach from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN ?

. 08184 DNR TATA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DNR TATA EXP train is 35 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of DNR TATA EXP ?

. DNR TATA EXP departs from DANAPUR at 05:45 and reaches at TATANAGAR JN by 17:20.

Related train running from DANAPUR(DNR)

Related train running from TATANAGAR JN (TATA)