Doon Express 13009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 20:50 07:00 min 20:57 1 20
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 21:10 01:00 min 21:11 1 33
BANDEL JN BDC 21:22 05:00 min 21:27 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 22:17 05:00 min 22:22 1 107
PANAGARH PAN 23:11 01:00 min 23:12 1 155
DURGAPUR DGR 23:27 02:00 min 23:29 1 171
RANIGANJ RNG 23:47 01:00 min 23:48 1 194
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:06 05:00 min 00:11 2 213
BARAKAR BRR 00:31 02:00 min 00:33 2 230
DHANBAD JN DHN 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 271
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:54 07:00 min 02:01 2 301
PARASNATH PNME 02:17 02:00 min 02:19 2 319
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 346
PARSABAD PSB 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 368
KODERMA JN KQR 03:19 02:00 min 03:21 2 394
PAHARPUR PRP 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 438
TANKUPPA TKN 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 450
GAYA JN GAYA 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 470
GURARU GRRU 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 492
RAFIGANJ RFJ 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 508
JAKHIM JHN 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 2 519
PHESAR PES 05:54 02:00 min 05:56 2 530
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 06:04 02:00 min 06:06 2 539
SON NAGAR SEB 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 550
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 555
SASARAM SSM 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 573
KUDRA KTQ 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 2 598
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 621
DURGAUTI DGO 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 630
KARAMNASA KMS 07:52 02:00 min 07:54 2 641
SAIDRAJA SYJ 08:02 02:00 min 08:04 2 650
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 08:12 02:00 min 08:14 2 658
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:10 20:00 min 09:30 2 673
KASHI KEI 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 685
VARANASI JN BSB 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 690
BABATPUR BTP 10:48 01:00 min 10:49 2 709
KHALISPUR KSF 10:58 01:00 min 10:59 2 718
JALALGANJ JLL 11:10 01:00 min 11:11 2 729
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 11:26 01:00 min 11:27 2 741
JAUNPUR JN JNU 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 747
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 12:19 05:00 min 12:24 2 781
BILWAI BWI 12:35 01:00 min 12:36 2 792
MALIPUR MLPR 12:51 02:00 min 12:53 2 806
AKBARPUR ABP 13:14 02:00 min 13:16 2 825
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 13:34 01:00 min 13:35 2 847
AYODHYA AY 14:01 02:00 min 14:03 2 878
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 14:14 01:00 min 14:15 2 883
FAIZABAD JN FD 14:26 05:00 min 14:31 2 886
SOHWAL SLW 14:47 01:00 min 14:48 2 901
RUDAULI RDL 15:07 01:00 min 15:08 2 924
DARYABAD DYD 15:38 01:00 min 15:39 2 947
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 2 967
BARABANKI JN BBK 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 2 985
LUCKNOW NR LKO 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 2 1013
SANDILA SAN 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 2 1062
BALAMU JN BLM 19:24 02:00 min 19:26 2 1082
HARDOI HRI 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 2 1115
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 2 1147
ROZA JN ROZA 20:51 04:00 min 20:55 2 1170
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:07 02:00 min 21:09 2 1178
TILHAR TLH 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 2 1196
PITAMBARPUR PMR 21:56 02:00 min 21:58 2 1229
BAREILLY BE 22:22 05:00 min 22:27 2 1248
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 22:55 02:00 min 22:57 2 1280
RAMPUR RMU 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 2 1312
MORADABAD MB 00:15 08:00 min 00:23 3 1339
SEOHARA SEO 01:07 02:00 min 01:09 3 1385
DHAMPUR DPR 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 3 1398
NAGINA NGG 01:46 02:00 min 01:48 3 1415
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 3 1437
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 1479
JWALAPUR JWP 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 3 1502
HARIDWAR JN HW 04:55 35:00 min 05:30 3 1506
RAIWALA RWL 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 3 1517
DOIWALA DWO 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 3 1538
DEHRADUN DDN 07:35 0 min Destination 3 1557

Train 13009 DOON EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DOON EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:25 and reaches to Dehradun at 07:35 . It takes 35 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by DOON EXPRESS is 1557 kilometers.

DOON EXPRESS passes through 77 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun.

13009 DOON EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 13009 DOON EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SERAMPORE 07 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 07 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 05 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 05 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 13009 DOON EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DOON EXPRESS ?

. 13009 DOON EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by DOON EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun ?

. 13009 DOON EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DOON EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DOON EXPRESS ?

. DOON EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:25 and reaches at Dehradun by 07:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)