Doon Exxpress 23010 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Kotdwara(NBD) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAJIBABADJN NBD 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 25
NAGINA NGG 0:04 2:00 min 0:06 2 47
DHAMPUR DPR 0:24 2:00 min 0:26 2 63
SEOHARA SEO 0:41 2:00 min 0:43 2 77
MORADABAD MB 1:55 10:00 min 2:05 2 123
RAMPUR RMU 2:38 2:00 min 2:40 2 150
BAREILLY BE 3:37 5:00 min 3:42 2 213
TILHAR TLH 4:26 2:00 min 4:28 2 266
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 4:48 2:00 min 4:50 2 284
ROZAJN ROZA 4:58 2:00 min 5:00 2 291
ANJHISHAHABAD AJI 5:20 2:00 min 5:22 2 315
HARDOI HRI 5:48 2:00 min 5:50 2 347
BALAMUJN BLM 6:43 2:00 min 6:45 2 380
SANDILA SAN 7:08 2:00 min 7:10 2 400
LUCKNOWNR LKO 8:35 10:00 min 8:45 2 448
BARABANKIJN BBK 9:20 2:00 min 9:22 2 477
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 9:40 2:00 min 9:42 2 495
DARYABAD DYD 9:57 2:00 min 9:59 2 515
RUDAULI RDL 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 2 538
SOHWAL SLW 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 561
FAIZABADJN FD 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 576
ANDEVNAGAR ACND 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 2 579
AYODHYA AY 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 2 583
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 615
AKBARPUR ABP 12:21 4:00 min 12:25 2 637
MALIPUR MLPR 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 2 656
SHAHGANJJN SHG 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 681
KHETASARAI KS 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 692
JAUNPURJN JNU 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 2 714
ZAFARABADJN ZBD 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 2 721
JALALGANJ JLL 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 2 733
KHALISPUR KSF 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 2 744
BABATPUR BTP 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 753
VARANASIJN BSB 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 2 772
KASHI KEI 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 2 777
MUGHALSARAIJN MGS 17:10 20:00 min 17:30 2 789
CHANDAULIMJHWR CDMR 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 2 804
SAIDRAJA SYJ 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 2 812
KARAMNASA KMS 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 2 820
DURGAUTI DGO 18:19 2:00 min 18:21 2 832
BHABUAROAD BBU 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 2 841
KUDRA KTQ 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 2 863
SASARAM SSM 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 889
DEHRIONSONE DOS 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 906
SONNAGAR SEB 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 2 912
ANUGRAHANROAD AUBR 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 2 923
RAFIGANJ RFJ 20:19 2:00 min 20:21 2 954
GURARU GRRU 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 2 970
GAYAJN GAYA 21:17 10:00 min 21:27 2 992
TANKUPPA TKN 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 2 1011
PAHARPUR PRP 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 2 1024
KODERMA KQR 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 2 1068
PARSABAD PSB 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1094
HAZARIBAGHRD HZD 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 2 1116
PARASNATH PNME 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 2 1143
NSCBOSEJGOMO GMO 0:18 10:00 min 0:28 3 1161
DHANBADJN DHN 1:15 10:00 min 1:25 3 1190
BARAKAR BRR 1:59 2:00 min 2:01 3 1232
ASANSOLJN ASN 2:25 5:00 min 2:30 3 1249
RANIGANJ RNG 2:45 2:00 min 2:47 3 1267
DURGAPUR DGR 3:07 2:00 min 3:09 3 1291
PANAGARH PAN 3:20 2:00 min 3:22 3 1307
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 4:22 5:00 min 4:27 3 1354
BANDELJN BDC 5:40 5:00 min 5:45 3 1422
CHANDANNAGAR CGR 5:52 2:00 min 5:54 3 1429
SERAMPORE SRP 6:07 2:00 min 6:09 3 1442
HOWRAHJN HWH 6:55 NULL min Destinatio 3 1461

Train 23010 DOON EXXPRESS runs from Kotdwara to Kolkata Howrah Junction on .

DOON EXXPRESS departs from Kotdwara at 23:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 6:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kotdwara to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by DOON EXXPRESS is 1461 kilometers.

DOON EXXPRESS passes through 67 stations in 3 days to reach from Kotdwara to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

23010 DOON EXXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN . 23010 DOON EXXPRESS arrives at HOWRAHJN  on 6:55 and departs at Destinatio . You can get down at HOWRAHJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAJIBABADJN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOWNR 10 Minutes
FAIZABADJN 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJJN 5 Minutes
VARANASIJN 10 Minutes
MUGHALSARAIJN 20 Minutes
GAYAJN 10 Minutes
NSCBOSEJGOMO 10 Minutes
DHANBADJN 10 Minutes
ASANSOLJN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMANJN 5 Minutes
BANDELJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 23010 DOON EXXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DOON EXXPRESS ?

. 23010 DOON EXXPRESS starts from Kotdwara

. What is the time taken by DOON EXXPRESS to reach from Kotdwara to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 23010 DOON EXXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kotdwara to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DOON EXXPRESS train is NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN .

. What is the train schedule of DOON EXXPRESS ?

. DOON EXXPRESS departs from Kotdwara at 23:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 6:55.

Related train running from Kotdwara(NBD)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)