Dos Gaya Pass 53364 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dehri On Sone(DOS) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRI ON SONE DOS Source 0 min 13:25 1 0
SON NAGAR SEB 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 6
CHIRAILA CPBH 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 11
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 17
PHESAR PES 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 26
BAGHOI KUSA BHKH 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 30
JAKHIM JHN 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 37
DEO ROAD DORD 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 40
RAFIGANJ RFJ 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 48
ISMAILPUR IMGE 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 57
GURARU GRRU 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 64
PARAIYA PRY 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 70
KASTHA KSTA 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 77
GAYA JN GAYA 16:20 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 53364 DOS-GAYA PASS, runs from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DOS-GAYA PASS, departs from Dehri On Sone at 13:25 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 16:20 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by DOS-GAYA PASS, is 85 kilometers.

DOS-GAYA PASS, passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction.

53364 DOS-GAYA PASS, has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SON NAGAR . 53364 DOS-GAYA PASS, arrives at SON NAGAR  on 13:32 and departs at 13:33 . You can get down at SON NAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53364 DOS-GAYA PASS,
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DOS-GAYA PASS, ?

. 53364 DOS-GAYA PASS, starts from Dehri On Sone

. What is the time taken by DOS-GAYA PASS, to reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction ?

. 53364 DOS-GAYA PASS, takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DOS-GAYA PASS, train is 1 minutes at SON NAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of DOS-GAYA PASS, ?

. DOS-GAYA PASS, departs from Dehri On Sone at 13:25 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 16:20.

Related train running from Dehri On Sone(DOS)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)