Dui Bti Pass 54555 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dhuri Junction(DUI) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHURI JN DUI Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
ALAL ALAL 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 13
SEKHA SEQ 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 21
BARNALA BNN 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 31
HADIAYA HYA 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 37
GHUNAS GUNS 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 44
TAPA TAPA 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 50
JETHUKE JHK 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 55
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 07:37 2:00 min 07:39 1 63
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 70
BHUCHCHU BCU 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 78
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 87
BHATINDA JN BTI 08:35 0 min Destination 1 95

Train 54555 DUI - BTI PASS runs from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DUI - BTI PASS departs from Dhuri Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 08:35 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by DUI - BTI PASS is 95 kilometers.

DUI - BTI PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

54555 DUI - BTI PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAL . 54555 DUI - BTI PASS arrives at ALAL  on 06:26 and departs at 06:28 . You can get down at ALAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54555 DUI - BTI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DUI - BTI PASS ?

. 54555 DUI - BTI PASS starts from Dhuri Junction

. What is the time taken by DUI - BTI PASS to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 54555 DUI - BTI PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DUI - BTI PASS train is 2 minutes at ALAL .

. What is the train schedule of DUI - BTI PASS ?

. DUI - BTI PASS departs from Dhuri Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 08:35.

Related train running from Dhuri Junction(DUI)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)