Dwr Mysore Exp 17302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dharwar(DWR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHARWAR DWR Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
HUBLI JN UBL 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 20
YALVIGI YLG 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 67
HAVERI HVR 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 95
BYADGI BYD 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 109
RANIBENNUR RNR 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 1 128
HARIHAR HRR 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 150
DAVANGERE DVG 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 164
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 210
BIRUR JN RRB 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 278
KADUR DRU 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 285
ARSIKERE JN ASK 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 324
HASSAN HAS 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 370
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 402
MANDAGERE MGF 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 422
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 456
MYSORE JN MYS 07:05 0 min Destination 2 491

Train 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP runs from Dharwar to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DWR MYSORE EXP departs from Dharwar at 20:50 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 07:05 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Dharwar to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by DWR MYSORE EXP is 491 kilometers.

DWR MYSORE EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Dharwar to Mysore Junction.

17302 DWR MYSORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HUBLI JN . 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP arrives at HUBLI JN  on 21:35 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at HUBLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DWR MYSORE EXP ?

. 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP starts from Dharwar

. What is the time taken by DWR MYSORE EXP to reach from Dharwar to Mysore Junction ?

. 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Dharwar to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DWR MYSORE EXP train is 5 minutes at HUBLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DWR MYSORE EXP ?

. DWR MYSORE EXP departs from Dharwar at 20:50 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from Dharwar(DWR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)