Dwr Sur Passenger 56904 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Dharwar(DWR) Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHARWAR DWR Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
NAVALUR NVU 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 7
AMARGOL AGL 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 11
UNKAL UNK 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 16
HUBLI JN UBL 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 20
KUSUGAL KUG 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 31
HEBSUR HBS 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 39
SISVINHALLI SVHE 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 43
ANNIGERI NGR 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 56
HULKOTI LKT 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 66
BINKADAKATTI BKIT 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 73
GADAG JN GDG 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 78
HOMBAL HBL 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 91
BALGANUR BLR 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 100
MALLAPUR MLP 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 109
HOLE ALUR HLAR 21:26 2:00 min 21:28 1 126
LAKHMAPUR LKY 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 134
BADAMI BDM 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 145
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 22:07 1:00 min 22:08 1 158
BAGALKOT BGK 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 171
MANGELA MGL 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 179
JADRAMA KUNTI JRKT 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 191
ALMATTI LMT 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 206
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 224
MULVAD MVD 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 243
BIJAPUR BJP 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 269
MINCHNAL MNL 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 287
NIMBAL NBL 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 306
INDI ROAD IDR 01:42 1:00 min 01:43 2 319
LACHYAN LHN 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 330
TADWAL TVL 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 343
HOTGI HG 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 363
TIKEKARWADI TKWD 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 371
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:30 0 min Destination 2 378

Train 56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER runs from Dharwar to Solapur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DWR-SUR PASSENGER departs from Dharwar at 17:40 and reaches to Solapur Junction at 03:30 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Dharwar to Solapur Junction. The total distance covered by DWR-SUR PASSENGER is 378 kilometers.

DWR-SUR PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Dharwar to Solapur Junction.

56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GADAG JN . 56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER arrives at GADAG JN  on 20:10 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at GADAG JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
GADAG JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DWR-SUR PASSENGER ?

. 56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER starts from Dharwar

. What is the time taken by DWR-SUR PASSENGER to reach from Dharwar to Solapur Junction ?

. 56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Dharwar to Solapur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DWR-SUR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at GADAG JN .

. What is the train schedule of DWR-SUR PASSENGER ?

. DWR-SUR PASSENGER departs from Dharwar at 17:40 and reaches at Solapur Junction by 03:30.

Related train running from Dharwar(DWR)

Related train running from Solapur Junction (SUR)