East Coast Exp 18645 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
MECHEDA MCA 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 1 59
PANSKURA PKU 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 1 71
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 13:48 05:00 min 13:53 1 116
BELDA BLDA 14:22 02:00 min 14:24 1 154
JALESWAR JER 14:50 01:00 min 14:51 1 187
BASTA BTS 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 1 206
RUPSA JN ROP 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 216
BALASORE BLS 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 234
SORO SORO 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 1 267
MARKONA MKO 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 282
BHADRAK BHC 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 296
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 17:39 01:00 min 17:40 1 328
KORAI HALT KRIH 17:47 01:00 min 17:48 1 335
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 1 340
DHANMANDAL DNM 18:25 01:00 min 18:26 1 376
CUTTACK CTC 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 1 412
BARANG BRAG 19:24 01:00 min 19:25 1 423
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 20:10 20:00 min 20:30 1 458
NIRAKARPUR NKP 20:51 01:00 min 20:52 1 484
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 1 502
BALUGAON BALU 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 529
CHILKA CLKA 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 536
KHALLIKOT KIT 21:49 02:00 min 21:51 1 546
CHATRAPUR CAP 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 1 584
BRAHMAPUR BAM 22:41 05:00 min 22:46 1 605
ICHCHPURAM IPM 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 1 629
SOMPETA SPT 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 647
PALASA PSA 00:26 02:00 min 00:28 2 679
NAUPADA JN NWP 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 705
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 2 752
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 791
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 02:28 05:00 min 02:33 2 821
KOTTAVALASA KTV 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 856
SIMHACHALAM SCM 03:22 02:00 min 03:24 2 874
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 03:45 20:00 min 04:05 2 882
DUVVADA DVD 04:37 02:00 min 04:39 2 899
ANAKAPALLE AKP 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 915
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 939
TUNI TUNI 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 979
ANNAVARAM ANV 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 995
PITHAPURAM PAP 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 1020
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 1032
DWARAPUDI DWP 07:14 01:00 min 07:15 2 1063
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 1083
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 08:24 01:00 min 08:25 2 1105
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 2 1125
ELURU EE 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 2 1232
KHAMMAM KMT 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 2 1332
MAHBUBABAD MABD 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 2 1379
WARANGAL WL 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 2 1439
KAZIPET JN KZJ 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 1449
JANGAON ZN 15:24 01:00 min 15:25 2 1497
ALER ALER 15:37 01:00 min 15:38 2 1511
BHONGIR BG 15:57 01:00 min 15:58 2 1534
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 2 1581
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 17:55 0 min Destination 2 1590

Train 18645 EAST COAST EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

EAST COAST EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:45 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:55 . It takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by EAST COAST EXP is 1590 kilometers.

EAST COAST EXP passes through 59 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

18645 EAST COAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 18645 EAST COAST EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 20:10 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18645 EAST COAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the EAST COAST EXP ?

. 18645 EAST COAST EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by EAST COAST EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 18645 EAST COAST EXP takes 30 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of EAST COAST EXP train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of EAST COAST EXP ?

. EAST COAST EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:45 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 17:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)