Ernakulam Sf Exp 12684 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(BAND) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANASWADI BAND Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 1 8
BANGARAPET BWT 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 64
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 150
SALEM JN SA 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 263
ERODE JN ED 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 325
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 375
PODANUR JN PTJ 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 419
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:42 03:00 min 02:45 2 467
OTTAPPALAM OTP 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 499
THRISUR TCR 04:07 03:00 min 04:10 2 544
ALUVA AWY 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 599
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 06:00 0 min Destination 2 618

Train 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Tuesday Thursday .

ERNAKULAM SF EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:00 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by ERNAKULAM SF EXP is 618 kilometers.

ERNAKULAM SF EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ERODE JN . 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 00:05 and departs at 00:10 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERNAKULAM SF EXP ?

. 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by ERNAKULAM SF EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERNAKULAM SF EXP train is 05 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERNAKULAM SF EXP ?

. ERNAKULAM SF EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 06:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(BAND)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)