Ernakulam Sf Exp 22608 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(BAND) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANASWADI BAND Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 7
BANGARAPET BWT 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 63
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 147
SALEM JN SA 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 258
ERODE JN ED 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 318
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 368
PODANUR JN PTJ 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 411
PALAKKAD PGT 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 2 460
OTTAPPALAM OTP 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 491
THRISUR TCR 04:07 3:00 min 04:10 2 536
ALUVA AWY 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 591
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 06:00 0 min Destination 2 610

Train 22608 ERS BAND EXPRESS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Monday .

ERS BAND EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:00 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by ERS BAND EXPRESS is 610 kilometers.

ERS BAND EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

22608 ERS BAND EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 22608 ERS BAND EXPRESS arrives at ERODE JN  on 00:05 and departs at 00:10 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22608 ERS BAND EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS BAND EXPRESS ?

. 22608 ERS BAND EXPRESS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by ERS BAND EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 22608 ERS BAND EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS BAND EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS BAND EXPRESS ?

. ERS BAND EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 06:00.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(BAND)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)