Ers Allp Pass 56303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
KUMPBALAM KUMM 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 8
AROOR HALT AROR 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 13
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 18
TURAVUR TUVR 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 23
VAYALAR VAY 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 27
CHERTHALA SRTL 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 33
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 39
MARARIKULAM MAKM 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 44
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 47
TUMBOLI TMPY 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 53
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 17:20 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 56303 ERS ALLP PASS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS ALLP PASS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 15:40 and reaches to Alappuzha at 17:20 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha. The total distance covered by ERS ALLP PASS is 57 kilometers.

ERS ALLP PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha.

56303 ERS ALLP PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KUMPBALAM . 56303 ERS ALLP PASS arrives at KUMPBALAM  on 15:49 and departs at 15:50 . You can get down at KUMPBALAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56303 ERS ALLP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS ALLP PASS ?

. 56303 ERS ALLP PASS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS ALLP PASS to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha ?

. 56303 ERS ALLP PASS takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS ALLP PASS train is 1 minutes at KUMPBALAM .

. What is the train schedule of ERS ALLP PASS ?

. ERS ALLP PASS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 15:40 and reaches at Alappuzha by 17:20.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Alappuzha (ALLP)