Ers Patna Exp 16359 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
ALUVA AWY 23:50 3:00 min 23:53 1 19
THRISUR TCR 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 2 74
PALAKKAD PGT 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:27 3:00 min 03:30 2 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 255
ERODE JN ED 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 305
SALEM JN SA 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 365
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 485
KATPADI JN KPD 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 2 568
CHITTOR CTO 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 601
TIRUPATI TPTY 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 673
RENIGUNTA JN RU 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 682
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 2 706
GUDUR JN GDR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 766
NELLORE NLR 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 2 804
ONGOLE OGL 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 2 920
TENALI JN TEL 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 2 1027
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 2 1058
KHAMMAM KMT 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 2 1158
WARANGAL WL 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 2 1265
RAMGUNDAM RDM 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 3 1367
MANCHERAL MCI 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 3 1381
BELAMPALLI BPA 01:43 1:00 min 01:44 3 1400
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:10 1:00 min 02:11 3 1439
BALHARSHAH BPQ 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 3 1509
CHANDRAPUR CD 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 3 1523
SEVAGRAM SEGM 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 3 1644
NAGPUR NGP 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 3 1720
NARKHER NRKR 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 3 1805
BETUL BZU 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 3 1911
GHORADONGRI GDYA 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 3 1948
ITARSI JN ET 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 3 2018
JABALPUR JBP 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 3 2263
KATNI KTE 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 3 2354
SATNA STA 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 3 2453
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:05 25:00 min 01:30 4 2636
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 4 2639
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 4 2701
VARANASI JN BSB 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 4 2760
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 05:38 10:00 min 05:48 4 2779
BUXAR BXR 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 4 2868
ARA ARA 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 4 2937
PATNA JN PNBE 09:50 0 min Destination 4 2986

Train 16359 ERS PATNA EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction on Saturday .

ERS PATNA EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:25 and reaches to Patna Junction at 09:50 . It takes 58 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by ERS PATNA EXP is 2986 kilometers.

ERS PATNA EXP passes through 44 stations in 4 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction.

16359 ERS PATNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 16359 ERS PATNA EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 01:05 and departs at 01:30 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS PATNA EXP ?

. 16359 ERS PATNA EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS PATNA EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction ?

. 16359 ERS PATNA EXP takes 58 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS PATNA EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS PATNA EXP ?

. ERS PATNA EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:25 and reaches at Patna Junction by 09:50.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)