Ers Pgt Memu 66612 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Palakkad Junction (PGT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 3
IDAPPALLI IPL 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 9
KALAMASSERI KLMR 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 13
ALUVA AWY 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 19
CHOVVARA CWR 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 23
ANGAMALI AFK 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 29
KARUKKUTTY KUC 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 33
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 38
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 41
CHALAKUDI CKI 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 44
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 50
NELLAYI NYI 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 56
PUDUKAD PUK 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 61
OLLUR OLR 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 67
THRISUR TCR 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 74
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 76
MULAGUNNATHUKVU MGK 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 83
WADAKANCHERI WKI 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 91
MULLURCARAI MUC 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 99
VALLATTOLNAGAR VTK 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 103
MANNANUR MNUR 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 109
OTTAPPALAM OTP 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 116
PALAPPURAM PLPM 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 119
LAKKITI LDY 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 123
MANKARAI MNY 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 131
PARLI PLL 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 138
PALAKKAD PGT 19:25 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 66612 ERS-PGT MEMU runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Palakkad Junction on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-PGT MEMU departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 15:10 and reaches to Palakkad Junction at 19:25 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-PGT MEMU is 147 kilometers.

ERS-PGT MEMU passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Palakkad Junction.

66612 ERS-PGT MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at THRISUR . 66612 ERS-PGT MEMU arrives at THRISUR  on 16:58 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at THRISUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66612 ERS-PGT MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-PGT MEMU ?

. 66612 ERS-PGT MEMU starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-PGT MEMU to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Palakkad Junction ?

. 66612 ERS-PGT MEMU takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Palakkad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-PGT MEMU train is 2 minutes at THRISUR .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-PGT MEMU ?

. ERS-PGT MEMU departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 15:10 and reaches at Palakkad Junction by 19:25.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Palakkad Junction (PGT)