Fast Passenger 51027 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Pandharpur (PVR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
DADAR DR 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 9
THANE TNA 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 1 53
ULHASNAGAR ULNR 00:07 1:00 min 00:08 2 57
AMBARNATH ABH 00:15 1:00 min 00:16 2 60
BADLAPUR BUD 00:22 1:00 min 00:23 2 67
KARJAT KJT 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 100
KHANDALA KAD 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 124
LONAVALA LNL 01:52 3:00 min 01:55 2 128
KAMSHET KMST 02:12 1:00 min 02:13 2 144
TALEGAON TGN 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 157
DEHU ROAD DEHR 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 167
CHINCHVAD CCH 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 175
PIMPRI PMP 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 177
KHADKI KK 03:23 1:00 min 03:24 2 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 189
PUNE JN PUNE 04:05 23:00 min 04:28 2 192
URULI URI 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 2 220
KEDGAON KDG 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 2 245
DAUND JN DD 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 269
BHIGWAN BGVN 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 297
JEUR JEUR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 344
KURDUVADI KWV 08:20 15:00 min 08:35 2 378
MODNIMB MLB 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 2 400
PANDHARPUR PVR 10:30 0 min Destination 2 431

Train 51027 FAST PASSENGER runs from Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur on Thursday Friday Saturday .

FAST PASSENGER departs from Mumbai CSMT at 22:55 and reaches to Pandharpur at 10:30 . It takes 11 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur. The total distance covered by FAST PASSENGER is 431 kilometers.

FAST PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur.

51027 FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 23 minutes at PUNE JN . 51027 FAST PASSENGER arrives at PUNE JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:28 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KARJAT 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 23 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
KURDUVADI 15 Minutes
Food Options in 51027 FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FAST PASSENGER ?

. 51027 FAST PASSENGER starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by FAST PASSENGER to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur ?

. 51027 FAST PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FAST PASSENGER train is 23 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of FAST PASSENGER ?

. FAST PASSENGER departs from Mumbai CSMT at 22:55 and reaches at Pandharpur by 10:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Pandharpur (PVR)