Fast Passenger 51028 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Pandharpur(PVR) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PANDHARPUR PVR Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
MODNIMB MLB 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 30
KURDUVADI KWV 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 1 52
JEUR JEUR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 87
BHIGWAN BGVN 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 134
DAUND JN DD 21:15 15:00 min 21:30 1 161
KEDGAON KDG 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 185
URULI URI 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 211
PUNE JN PUNE 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 239
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 23:13 1:00 min 23:14 1 241
KHADKI KK 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 245
DAPODI DAPD 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 247
PIMPRI PMP 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 1 253
CHINCHVAD CCH 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 256
AKURDI AKRD 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 259
DEHU ROAD DEHR 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 264
TALEGAON TGN 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 273
VADGAON VDN 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 277
KAMSHET KMST 00:30 1:00 min 00:31 2 287
LONAVALA LNL 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 303
KHANDALA KAD 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 307
KARJAT KJT 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 331
BADLAPUR BUD 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 363
AMBARNATH ABH 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 371
ULHASNAGAR ULNR 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 373
KALYAN JN KYN 02:52 3:00 min 02:55 2 377
THANE TNA 03:17 3:00 min 03:20 2 398
DADAR DR 03:42 3:00 min 03:45 2 422
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 04:10 0 min Destination 2 431

Train 51028 FAST PASSENGER runs from Pandharpur to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Friday Saturday .

FAST PASSENGER departs from Pandharpur at 17:25 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 04:10 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Pandharpur to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by FAST PASSENGER is 431 kilometers.

FAST PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Pandharpur to Mumbai CSMT.

51028 FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KURDUVADI . 51028 FAST PASSENGER arrives at KURDUVADI  on 18:20 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at KURDUVADI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KURDUVADI 20 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51028 FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FAST PASSENGER ?

. 51028 FAST PASSENGER starts from Pandharpur

. What is the time taken by FAST PASSENGER to reach from Pandharpur to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 51028 FAST PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Pandharpur to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FAST PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at KURDUVADI .

. What is the train schedule of FAST PASSENGER ?

. FAST PASSENGER departs from Pandharpur at 17:25 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 04:10.

Related train running from Pandharpur(PVR)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)