FD CPA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Faizabad Jn(FD) Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Faizabad Jn FD First 0 min 05.05 1 0
Sohwal SLW 05.34 1 min 05.35 1 15
Rudauli RDL 05.55 1 min 05.56 1 38
Daryabad DYD 06.18 2 min 06.20 1 61
Barabanki Jn BBK 07.31 2 min 07.33 1 99
Lucknow LKO 08.20 10 min 08.30 1 127
Unnao Jn ON 09.21 2 min 09.23 1 184
Kanpur Central CNB 09.55 5 min 10.00 1 201
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 10.30 0 min Last 1 204

Train 14221 FD CPA EXPRESS runs from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FD CPA EXPRESS departs from Faizabad Jn at 05.05 and reaches to Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by FD CPA EXPRESS is 204 kilometers.

FD CPA EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj.

14221 FD CPA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Lucknow . 14221 FD CPA EXPRESS arrives at Lucknow  on 08.20 and departs at 08.30 . You can get down at Lucknow to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Lucknow 10 Minutes
Kanpur Central 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14221 FD CPA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD CPA EXPRESS ?

. 14221 FD CPA EXPRESS starts from Faizabad Jn

. What is the time taken by FD CPA EXPRESS to reach from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj ?

. 14221 FD CPA EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD CPA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Lucknow .

. What is the train schedule of FD CPA EXPRESS ?

. FD CPA EXPRESS departs from Faizabad Jn at 05.05 and reaches at Kanpur Anwarganj by 10.30.

Related train running from Faizabad Jn(FD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01067 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01068 FD LTT SUP SPL Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02049 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02050 FD LTT SF SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 19:48 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 19:48 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 14:26 14:31 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03237 PNBE KOTA SPL 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03238 KOTA PATNA SPL 09:33 09:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 09:55 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04205 FD DLI EXP SPL Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04206 DLI FD EXP SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL 08:55 09:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 16:25 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL 23:15 23:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 04:10 04:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL 12:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL Source 17:45 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 12:40 12:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 12:40 12:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 22:15 22:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 08:33 08:38 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 20:48 20:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 20:48 20:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05024 GKP FEST SPL 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 03:55 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 00:25 00:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 00:25 00:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 03:20 03:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 23:01 23:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05101 CPR LTT FEST SPL 01:10 01:15 2S M T W T F S S
05102 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 00:54 00:56 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05786 KIR DLI SPECIAL 01:55 02:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 02:08 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09005 BDTS BJU SPL 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09006 BJU BDTS SPL 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09006 BJU BDTS SPL 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 07:20 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPECIAL 04:00 04:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 18:40 18:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09167 ADI BSB SPL 04:00 04:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09168 SABARMATI SPL 18:40 18:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 07:45 07:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09322 PNBE INDB SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09322 PNBE INDB SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09465 ADI DBG SPL 20:31 20:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
09466 DBG ADI SPL 15:50 15:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 23:55 23:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 01:20 01:22 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 23:54 23:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11067 SAKET EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11068 SAKET EXPRESS Source 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 19:50 19:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 05:35 05:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 14:26 14:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 07:35 07:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 20:46 20:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 09:53 09:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14205 FD-DLI EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 22:15 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 08:33 08:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:48 20:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP 00:22 00:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 00:45 00:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 00:05 00:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 00:05 00:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 01:35 01:40 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 07:38 07:40 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 01:56 01:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 11:40 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18205 DURG NTV EXP 15:15 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18206 NTV - DURG EXP 15:02 15:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 16:29 16:34 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 06:03 06:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19167 SABARMATI EXP 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19168 SABARMATI EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP 07:38 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:56 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 17:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 11:05 11:10 SL M T W T F S S
54109 MGS - FD PASS 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54110 MGS - FD PASS Source 03:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54231 FD-LKO PASSENGER Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54232 LKO-FD PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54233 FD - LKO PASS Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54234 LKO-FD PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54237 MUR-FD PASS 21:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54238 FD-MUR PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER 10:25 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER 14:24 14:34 N/A M T W T F S S
54371 PRG-BE PASS. 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54372 FD-PRG PASSENGER Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54374 FD-PRG PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 18:40 18:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 08:00 08:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 06:00 06:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 17:25 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 10:47 10:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:10 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 14:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 09:40 09:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 17:30 17:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 05:58 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 19:35 19:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09412 LKO ADI FEST SPL 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 19:35 19:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 07:56 07:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 07:10 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 17:32 17:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 10:48 10:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 13:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 15:25 15:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 05:35 05:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 09:45 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 16:25 16:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 16:50 16:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 01:57 02:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 00:52 00:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 04:42 04:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 08:18 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54155 CNB FBD PASSENGER 12:43 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54156 FBD-CNB PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54157 CNB-FBD PASS. 05:30 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54158 FKD-CNB PASS 00:27 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 07:00 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 21:50 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55327 CNB-FBD PASS 19:10 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55328 FBD-CNB-PASS 09:18 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64214 KAP-LKO MEMU 18:04 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
64216 KAP-LKO MEMU 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU 17:18 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU 20:35 20:36 N/A M T W T F S S