Fd Dli Exp 14205 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Faizabad Junction(FD) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
DARYABAD DYD 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 1 61
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 100
LUCKNOW NR LKO 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 128
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 292
BAREILLY BE 23:35 08:00 min 23:43 1 363
RAMPUR RMU 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 426
MORADABAD MB 01:18 05:00 min 01:23 2 454
HAPUR HPU 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 558
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 595
DELHI DLI 04:30 0 min Destination 2 615

Train 14205 FD DLI EXP runs from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FD DLI EXP departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:25 and reaches to Old Delhi at 04:30 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by FD DLI EXP is 615 kilometers.

FD DLI EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi.

14205 FD DLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 14205 FD DLI EXP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 19:50 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 08 Minutes
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14205 FD DLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD DLI EXP ?

. 14205 FD DLI EXP starts from Faizabad Junction

. What is the time taken by FD DLI EXP to reach from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 14205 FD DLI EXP takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD DLI EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of FD DLI EXP ?

. FD DLI EXP departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:25 and reaches at Old Delhi by 04:30.

Related train running from Faizabad Junction(FD)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)