FD PYGS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
FAIZABAD JN(FD) PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 00:00 min 17:45 1 0
MASODHA MSOD 17:56 01:00 min 17:57 1 8
BHARATKUND BTKD 18:10 01:00 min 18:11 1 16
MALETHU KANAK MEQ 18:19 01:00 min 18:20 1 19
KHAJURHAT KJA 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 1 28
CHAURE BAZAR CHBR 18:46 01:00 min 18:47 1 34
KUREBHAR KBE 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 41
DWARKAGANJ DWJ 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 1 50
SULTANPUR SLN 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 1 59
PIPARPUR PPU 19:58 01:00 min 19:59 1 72
RAMGANJ RMGJ 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 76
KHUNDAUR KDF 20:27 01:00 min 20:28 1 83
CHILBILA JN CIL 20:52 01:00 min 20:53 1 95
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 98
BHUPIA MAU VPO 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 1 104
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 21:35 01:00 min 21:36 1 113
DHIRGANJ DHRJ 21:45 01:00 min 21:46 1 119
MAU AIMMA MEM 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 125
SIWAITH SWE 22:13 01:00 min 22:14 1 139
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 22:30 01:00 min 22:31 1 145
PRAYAG PRG 23:06 02:00 min 23:08 1 151
PRAYAGRAJSANGAM PYGS 23:30 00:00 min Destination 1 153

Train 04240 FD PYGS SPL runs from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FD PYGS SPL departs from FAIZABAD JN at 17:45 and reaches to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM at 23:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM. The total distance covered by FD PYGS SPL is 153 kilometers.

FD PYGS SPL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

04240 FD PYGS SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at SULTANPUR . 04240 FD PYGS SPL arrives at SULTANPUR  on 19:30 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at SULTANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 04240 FD PYGS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD PYGS SPL ?

. 04240 FD PYGS SPL starts from FAIZABAD JN

. What is the time taken by FD PYGS SPL to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM ?

. 04240 FD PYGS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD PYGS SPL train is 05 minutes at SULTANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of FD PYGS SPL ?

. FD PYGS SPL departs from FAIZABAD JN at 17:45 and reaches at PRAYAGRAJSANGAM by 23:30.

Related train running from FAIZABAD JN(FD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01067 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01068 FD LTT SUP SPL Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02049 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02050 FD LTT SF SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 19:48 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 19:48 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 14:26 14:31 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03237 PNBE KOTA SPL 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03238 KOTA PATNA SPL 09:33 09:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 09:55 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04205 FD DLI EXP SPL Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04206 DLI FD EXP SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL 08:55 09:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 16:25 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL 23:15 23:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 04:10 04:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL 12:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL Source 17:45 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 12:40 12:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 12:40 12:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 22:15 22:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 08:33 08:38 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 20:48 20:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 20:48 20:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05024 GKP FEST SPL 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 03:55 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 00:25 00:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 00:25 00:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 03:20 03:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 23:01 23:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05101 CPR LTT FEST SPL 01:10 01:15 2S M T W T F S S
05102 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 00:54 00:56 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05786 KIR DLI SPECIAL 01:55 02:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 02:08 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09005 BDTS BJU SPL 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09006 BJU BDTS SPL 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09006 BJU BDTS SPL 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 07:20 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPECIAL 04:00 04:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 18:40 18:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09167 ADI BSB SPL 04:00 04:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09168 SABARMATI SPL 18:40 18:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 07:45 07:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09322 PNBE INDB SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09322 PNBE INDB SPL 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09465 ADI DBG SPL 20:31 20:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
09466 DBG ADI SPL 15:50 15:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 23:55 23:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 01:20 01:22 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 23:54 23:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11067 SAKET EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11068 SAKET EXPRESS Source 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 19:50 19:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 05:35 05:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 14:26 14:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 07:35 07:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 20:46 20:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP 20:15 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 09:53 09:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14205 FD-DLI EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 22:15 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 08:33 08:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 20:48 20:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 15:34 15:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP 00:22 00:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 00:45 00:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 00:05 00:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 00:05 00:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 13:25 13:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 01:35 01:40 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 07:38 07:40 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 01:56 01:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 11:40 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18205 DURG NTV EXP 15:15 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18206 NTV - DURG EXP 15:02 15:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 16:29 16:34 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 06:03 06:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19167 SABARMATI EXP 04:00 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19168 SABARMATI EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP 07:38 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 16:29 16:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:56 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 17:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 11:05 11:10 SL M T W T F S S
54109 MGS - FD PASS 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54110 MGS - FD PASS Source 03:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54231 FD-LKO PASSENGER Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54232 LKO-FD PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54233 FD - LKO PASS Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54234 LKO-FD PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54237 MUR-FD PASS 21:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54238 FD-MUR PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER 10:25 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER 14:24 14:34 N/A M T W T F S S
54371 PRG-BE PASS. 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54372 FD-PRG PASSENGER Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54374 FD-PRG PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S