Download

FD PYGS SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

04240 - FD PYGS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

FAIZABAD JN(FD)PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
FAIZABAD JNFDSource00:00 min17:4510
MASODHAMSOD17:5601:00 min17:5718
BHARATKUNDBTKD18:1001:00 min18:11116
MALETHU KANAKMEQ18:1901:00 min18:20119
KHAJURHATKJA18:3401:00 min18:35128
CHAURE BAZARCHBR18:4601:00 min18:47134
KUREBHARKBE18:5901:00 min19:00141
DWARKAGANJDWJ19:1401:00 min19:15150
SULTANPURSLN19:3005:00 min19:35159
PIPARPURPPU19:5801:00 min19:59172
RAMGANJRMGJ20:1401:00 min20:15176
KHUNDAURKDF20:2701:00 min20:28183
CHILBILA JNCIL20:5201:00 min20:53195
PARTAPGARH JNPBH21:0505:00 min21:10198
BHUPIA MAUVPO21:1901:00 min21:201104
BISHNATHGANJBTJ21:3501:00 min21:361113
DHIRGANJDHRJ21:4501:00 min21:461119
MAU AIMMAMEM21:5401:00 min21:551125
SIWAITHSWE22:1301:00 min22:141139
PHAPHAMAU JNPFM22:3001:00 min22:311145
PRAYAGPRG23:0602:00 min23:081151
PRAYAGRAJSANGAMPYGS23:3000:00 minDestination1153
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 04240 FD PYGS SPL runs from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM onSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday.

FD PYGS SPL departs from FAIZABAD JN at 17:45 and reaches to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM at 23:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM. The total distance covered by FD PYGS SPL is 153 kilometers.

FD PYGS SPL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

04240 FD PYGS SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at SULTANPUR . 04240 FD PYGS SPL arrives at SULTANPUR  on 19:30 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at SULTANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN05 Minutes
Food Options in 04240 FD PYGS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD PYGS SPL ?

. 04240 FD PYGS SPL starts from FAIZABAD JN

. What is the time taken by FD PYGS SPL to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM ?

. 04240 FD PYGS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJSANGAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD PYGS SPL train is 05 minutes at SULTANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of FD PYGS SPL ?

. FD PYGS SPL departs from FAIZABAD JN at 17:45 and reaches at PRAYAGRAJSANGAM by 23:30.

Related train running from FAIZABAD JN(FD)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
01067LTT FAIZABAD SPL8:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01068FD LTT SUP SPLSource13:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPL17:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02050FD LTT SF SPLSource22:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPL19:4819:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPL6:486:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03009HWH YNRK SPL14:2614:312A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03010YNRK HWH SPL11:0511:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03151KOAA JAT SPL7:407:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03152KOLKATA SPL20:4620:512A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03237PNBE KOTA SPL20:1520:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03238KOTA PATNA SPL9:339:382A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03307DHN FZR SPL11:0011:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPL13:5514:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03483MLDT DLI SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03484DLI MLDT SPL9:5510:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04017RXL ANVT SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04018ANVT RXL SPL6:156:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04205FD DLI EXP SPLSource17:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04206DLI FD EXP SPL7:15Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04231MANWAR SANGM SPL8:559:003A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04232BST PYGS SPL16:2516:303A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04233PYGS MUR SPL23:1523:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
04234MUR PYGS SPL4:104:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
04235BSB BE SPL3:003:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04236BE BSB SPL1:051:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04649JYG ASR SPECIAL22:1522:202SMTWTFSS
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPL8:338:382SMTWTFSS
04745KIR DLI SPECIAL14:0014:022SMTWTFSS
04746KIR FESTVAL SPL3:503:522SMTWTFSS
04853FESTIVAL SPL20:4820:532A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04854JU BSB FESTI SPL4:354:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05023YPR FESTVAL SPL12:1012:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05024GKP FEST SPL15:4015:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05025MAU ANVT EXP SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05026ANVT MAU EXP SPL23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05053CPR LJN SPL3:554:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05054LJN CPR SPL0:250:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05083CPR FBD SPL3:203:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05084FBD CPR SPL23:0523:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05101CPR LTT FEST SPL1:101:152SMTWTFSS
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPL1:181:202SMTWTFSS
05115DLI FESTIVL SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05116CPR FESTIVAL SPL4:354:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05315CPR DLI FEST SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05316DLI CPR FEST SPL4:354:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05623BGKT KYQ SPL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIAL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05635GUWAHATI EXPRES23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05636GHY OKHA SPECIAL13:2313:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05667KAMAKHYA EXP SPL23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05668KYQ GIMB SPECIAL13:2313:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05715KNE AII SPECIAL1:552:001A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05716AII KNE SPECIAL7:467:481A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05933NTSK ASR EXPRESS2:082:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05934ASR DBRG EXP SPL10:2010:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06793RMM FD SF EXP5:05Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06794FD RMM SPLSource22:453A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08103TATA ASR SPL11:4011:453A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08104ASR TATA EXP SPL5:105:153A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08205DURG NTV SPL15:2515:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08206NTV DURG SPL15:0215:121A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09059ST MFP SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09060MFP ST SPL7:207:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09165ADI DBG SPECIAL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
09166DBG ADI SPL18:4018:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
09167ADI BSB SPL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
09168SABARMATI SPL18:4018:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
09321FESTIVAL SPECIAL7:457:472A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09322PNBE INDB SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09465ADI DBG SPL20:3120:363A SLMTWTFSS
09466DBG ADI SPL15:5015:553A SLMTWTFSS
09623UDZ KNE HSP SPL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09624KNE UDZ SPECIAL0:010:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09637KIR NDLS SPECIAL14:1514:172SMTWTFSS
09639BJU ANVT SPL6:206:222SMTWTFSS
09640BJU FESTIVAL SPL4:214:232SMTWTFSS
09709UDZ KYQ SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09710KYQ UDZ SPECIAL23:5423:562A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22183LTT FAIZABAD SPL8:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22103LTT FAIZABAD SPL17:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13238KOTA PATNA SPL9:339:382A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14650SARYU YAMUNA SPL8:338:382SMTWTFSS
15024GKP FEST SPL15:4015:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15102CPR FESTIVAL SPL1:181:202SMTWTFSS
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15667KAMAKHYA EXP SPL23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22613RMM FD SF EXP5:05Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
18205DURG NTV SPL15:2515:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19053ST MFP SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19165ADI DBG SPECIAL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
19167ADI BSB SPL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
19321FESTIVAL SPECIAL7:457:472A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12225KAIFIYAT SF SPL19:4819:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13237PNBE KOTA SPL20:1520:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13307DHN FZR SPL11:0011:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14017RXL ANVT SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14232BST PYGS SPL16:2516:303A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14234MUR PYGS SPL4:104:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
14649JYG ASR SPECIAL22:1522:202SMTWTFSS
15023YPR FESTVAL SPL12:1012:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15025MAU ANVT EXP SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15053CPR LJN SPL3:554:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15054LJN CPR SPL0:250:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15083CPR FBD SPL3:203:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15084FBD CPR SPL23:0523:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15101CPR LTT FEST SPL1:101:152SMTWTFSS
15115DLI FESTIVL SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19054MFP ST SPL7:207:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19166DBG ADI SPL18:4018:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
19322PNBE INDB SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22104FD LTT SF EXPSource22:451A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12226KAIFIYAT EXP6:486:501A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14018SADBHAVNA EXP6:156:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14231MANWAR SANGM SPL8:559:003A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14233PYGS MUR SPL23:1523:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
15624KYQ BGKT SPECIAL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2313:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15668KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP13:2313:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP1:552:001A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15933DBRG-ASR EXPRESS2:082:102A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18206NTV - DURG EXP15:0215:122A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19616KYQ UDZ SPECIAL23:5423:562A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:392A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS9:5510:002A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14205FD-DLI EXPSource17:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14206DLI-FD EXPRESS7:15Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:532A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15026ANVT MAU EXP23:4823:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15934ASR-DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18104JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS5:105:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
22184HBJ DOUBLE DECKRSource13:30CCMTWTFSS
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES4:354:402A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:3016:352A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15716GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS7:467:481A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18103JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS11:4011:452A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19168SABARMATI EXP18:4018:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19615UDZ KYQ SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS

Related train running from PRAYAGRAJSANGAM (PYGS)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
04209PYGS LKO SPLSource15:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
04210LKO PYGS SPL12:00DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
04215GANGA GOMTI SPLSource5:40CC 2SMTWTFSS
04216GANGA GOMTI SPL22:50DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
04217UNCHAHAR EX SPLSource13:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04218UNCHAHAR EX SPL11:25Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04229PYGS YNRK SPLSource23:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04230YNRK PYGS SPL7:25Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04231MANWAR SANGM SPLSource4:203A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04232BST PYGS SPL20:45Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04233PYGS MUR SPLSource18:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
04234MUR PYGS SPL8:50DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
04307PYGS BE SPLSource1:053A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04308BE PYGS SPL3:20Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04511PYG SRE EXPSource17:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04512SRE PYGS EXP10:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14232BST PYGS SPL20:45Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14234MUR PYGS SPL8:50DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
14209BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXPSource15:20CCMTWTFSS
14210LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP12:00DestinationCCMTWTFSS
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPSource5:40CCMTWTFSS
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP22:50DestinationCCMTWTFSS
14231MANWAR SANGM SPLSource4:203A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14233PYGS MUR SPLSource18:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSource13:352A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14218UNCHAHAR EXP11:25Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14511NAUCHANDI EXPSource17:201A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14512NAUCHANDI EXP10:20Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS