Fka Bti Dmu 74988 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Fazilka(FKA) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
CHAK BANWALA CKLA 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 9
CHAK PAKHHEWALA CKA 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 15
RORANWALA RRW 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 23
LAKHEWALI LKW 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 31
BHAGSAR BSGR 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 37
BADHAI BALAMGRH BDBG 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 40
MUKTSAR MKS 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 48
CHARAWAN CWN 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 55
JHABELWALI JBW 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 57
BARIWALA BRW 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 63
WANDERJATANA WDJ 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 71
KOT KAPURA KKP 18:05 7:00 min 18:12 1 80
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 89
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 93
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 1 96
CHAND BHAN CBX 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 103
GONEANA GNA 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 111
BHATINDA JN BTI 19:30 0 min Destination 1 123

Train 74988 FKA-BTI-DMU runs from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA-BTI-DMU departs from Fazilka at 16:10 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 19:30 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by FKA-BTI-DMU is 123 kilometers.

FKA-BTI-DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction.

74988 FKA-BTI-DMU has a maximum halt time of 7 minutes at KOT KAPURA . 74988 FKA-BTI-DMU arrives at KOT KAPURA  on 18:05 and departs at 18:12 . You can get down at KOT KAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOT KAPURA 7 Minutes
Food Options in 74988 FKA-BTI-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA-BTI-DMU ?

. 74988 FKA-BTI-DMU starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA-BTI-DMU to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 74988 FKA-BTI-DMU takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA-BTI-DMU train is 7 minutes at KOT KAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of FKA-BTI-DMU ?

. FKA-BTI-DMU departs from Fazilka at 16:10 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)