FKA-FZR DMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Fazilka(FKA) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
THEH QALANDAR TQL 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 8
LADHUKA LDK 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 14
BAHMINIWALA BVW 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 22
DAV COLLEGE (JALALAB DAVC 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 30
JALLALABD JBD 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 32
JIWA ARAIN JWN 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 41
GURU HARSAHAI GHS 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 50
KOHAR SINGHWALA KRSW 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 56
JHOKTAHAL SING JTH 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 62
DODH DODH 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 69
KHAI PHEMEKI KIQ 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 76
FIROZPUR CITY FZP 14:34 2:00 min 14:36 1 85
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 14:55 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 74976 FKA-FZR DMU runs from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA-FZR DMU departs from Fazilka at 12:45 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 14:55 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by FKA-FZR DMU is 88 kilometers.

FKA-FZR DMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt..

74976 FKA-FZR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JALLALABD . 74976 FKA-FZR DMU arrives at JALLALABD  on 13:28 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at JALLALABD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74976 FKA-FZR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA-FZR DMU ?

. 74976 FKA-FZR DMU starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA-FZR DMU to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 74976 FKA-FZR DMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA-FZR DMU train is 2 minutes at JALLALABD .

. What is the train schedule of FKA-FZR DMU ?

. FKA-FZR DMU departs from Fazilka at 12:45 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 14:55.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04507 DLI FKA EXP SPL 23:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04508 FKA DLI EXP SPL Source 02:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 01:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP Source 02:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
54559 BTI-FKA 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54560 FKA-BTI PASS Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER Source 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74981 KKP-FKA DMU 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74982 FKA-KKP DMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74983 KKP-FKA DMU 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74984 FKA-KKP DMU Source 20:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74985 BTI-FKA-DMU 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74986 FKA-BTI-DMU Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74987 BTI-FKA-DMU 23:58 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74988 FKA-BTI-DMU Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04640 FZR SASN EXP SPL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 22:25 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 18:25 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 22:50 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Source 04:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY Source 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 22:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA Source 05:00 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 07:55 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:35 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 09:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 16:00 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 07:05 07:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 18:50 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 22:30 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 19:15 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54051 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54052 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54571 LDH - FZR PASS. 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54572 FZR - LDH PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54643 JUC-FZR DMU 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54644 FZR-JUC PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54645 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54646 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74931 JUC-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74932 FZR-JUC DMU Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74933 JUC-FZR DMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74934 JUC-FZR DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74935 JUC-FZR DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74936 JUC-FZR DMU Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74937 JALANDER FIROZPUR 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74938 JUC-FZR DMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74939 JUC-FZR DMU 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74940 FZR-JUC DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74961 LDH-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74962 LDH-FZR DMU Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74963 LDH-FZR DMU 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74964 LDH-FZR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU 14:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S