FKA-KKP DMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Fazilka(FKA) Kot Kapura (KKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
CHAK BANWALA CKLA 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 9
CHAK PAKHHEWALA CKA 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 15
RORANWALA RRW 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 23
LAKHEWALI LKW 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 31
BHAGSAR BSGR 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 37
BADHAI BALAMGRH BDBG 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 40
MUKTSAR MKS 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 48
CHARAWAN CWN 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 55
JHABELWALI JBW 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 57
BARIWALA BRW 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 63
WANDERJATANA WDJ 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 71
KOT KAPURA KKP 22:00 0 min Destination 1 80

Train 74984 FKA-KKP DMU runs from Fazilka to Kot Kapura on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA-KKP DMU departs from Fazilka at 20:05 and reaches to Kot Kapura at 22:00 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Kot Kapura. The total distance covered by FKA-KKP DMU is 80 kilometers.

FKA-KKP DMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Kot Kapura.

74984 FKA-KKP DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at LAKHEWALI . 74984 FKA-KKP DMU arrives at LAKHEWALI  on 20:41 and departs at 20:43 . You can get down at LAKHEWALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74984 FKA-KKP DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA-KKP DMU ?

. 74984 FKA-KKP DMU starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA-KKP DMU to reach from Fazilka to Kot Kapura ?

. 74984 FKA-KKP DMU takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Kot Kapura.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA-KKP DMU train is 2 minutes at LAKHEWALI .

. What is the train schedule of FKA-KKP DMU ?

. FKA-KKP DMU departs from Fazilka at 20:05 and reaches at Kot Kapura by 22:00.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04507 DLI FKA EXP SPL 23:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04508 FKA DLI EXP SPL Source 02:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 01:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP Source 02:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
54559 BTI-FKA 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54560 FKA-BTI PASS Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER Source 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74981 KKP-FKA DMU 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74982 FKA-KKP DMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74983 KKP-FKA DMU 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74984 FKA-KKP DMU Source 20:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74985 BTI-FKA-DMU 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74986 FKA-BTI-DMU Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74987 BTI-FKA-DMU 23:58 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74988 FKA-BTI-DMU Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kot Kapura (KKP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 03:53 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 22:27 22:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04507 DLI FKA EXP SPL 22:07 22:10 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04508 FKA DLI EXP SPL 03:27 03:30 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 19:58 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 21:40 21:42 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 04:42 04:44 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 04:18 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 22:23 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 13:27 13:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 23:18 23:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP 03:43 03:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 20:55 20:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 05:43 05:45 SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 08:55 08:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 17:12 17:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 19:20 19:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 06:53 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 20:32 20:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 11:18 11:23 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 15:48 15:51 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 07:43 07:46 N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. 07:40 07:46 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 15:04 15:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. 18:54 18:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 17:52 18:06 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 12:38 12:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER 10:50 10:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 14:01 14:03 N/A M T W T F S S
74981 KKP-FKA DMU Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74982 FKA-KKP DMU 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74983 KKP-FKA DMU Source 12:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74984 FKA-KKP DMU 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74985 BTI-FKA-DMU 08:08 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74986 FKA-BTI-DMU 04:50 04:52 N/A M T W T F S S
74987 BTI-FKA-DMU 22:07 22:09 N/A M T W T F S S
74988 FKA-BTI-DMU 18:05 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S