Fzr Bti Pass 54562 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
KASU BEGU KBU 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 10
GOLEHWALA GHA 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 1 19
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 26
FARIDKOT FDK 07:10 3:00 min 07:13 1 32
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 41
KOT KAPURA KKP 07:40 6:00 min 07:46 1 45
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 53
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 57
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 61
CHAND BHAN CBX 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 68
GONEANA GNA 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 1 75
BHATINDA JN BTI 09:00 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 54562 FZR BTI PASS. runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR BTI PASS. departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 06:35 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 09:00 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by FZR BTI PASS. is 87 kilometers.

FZR BTI PASS. passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction.

54562 FZR BTI PASS. has a maximum halt time of 6 minutes at KOT KAPURA . 54562 FZR BTI PASS. arrives at KOT KAPURA  on 07:40 and departs at 07:46 . You can get down at KOT KAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOT KAPURA 6 Minutes
Food Options in 54562 FZR BTI PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR BTI PASS. ?

. 54562 FZR BTI PASS. starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR BTI PASS. to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 54562 FZR BTI PASS. takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR BTI PASS. train is 6 minutes at KOT KAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of FZR BTI PASS. ?

. FZR BTI PASS. departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 06:35 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)