Fzr Bti Pass 54564 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
KASU BEGU KBU 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 10
GOLEHWALA GHA 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 19
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 26
FARIDKOT FDK 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 32
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 41
KOT KAPURA KKP 18:38 3:00 min 18:41 1 45
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 53
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 57
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 18:59 2:00 min 19:01 1 61
CHAND BHAN CBX 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 68
GONEANA GNA 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 75
BHATINDA JN BTI 20:00 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 54564 FZR - BTI PASS. runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR - BTI PASS. departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 17:40 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 20:00 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by FZR - BTI PASS. is 87 kilometers.

FZR - BTI PASS. passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction.

54564 FZR - BTI PASS. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KOT KAPURA . 54564 FZR - BTI PASS. arrives at KOT KAPURA  on 18:38 and departs at 18:41 . You can get down at KOT KAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54564 FZR - BTI PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR - BTI PASS. ?

. 54564 FZR - BTI PASS. starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR - BTI PASS. to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 54564 FZR - BTI PASS. takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR - BTI PASS. train is 3 minutes at KOT KAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of FZR - BTI PASS. ?

. FZR - BTI PASS. departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 17:40 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)