Fzr Dli Pass 54642 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
KASU BEGU KBU 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 10
GOLEHWALA GHA 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 1 19
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 26
FARIDKOT FDK 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 32
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 41
KOT KAPURA KKP 12:38 5:00 min 12:43 1 45
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 1 53
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 61
CHAND BHAN CBX 13:09 2:00 min 13:11 1 68
GONEANA GNA 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 75
BHATINDA JN BTI 13:55 25:00 min 14:20 1 87
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 97
KOT FATTEH KTF 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 106
MAISAR KHANA MASK 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 113
MAUR MAUR 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 121
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 128
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 131
MANSA MSZ 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 140
NARINDARPURA NPX 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 148
BUDHLADA BLZ 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 156
DATEWAS DTW 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 164
BARETA BRZ 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 171
KAGANGARH KAGR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 177
JAKHAL JN JHL 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 1 185
HIMMATPURA HMQ 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 193
TOHANA TUN 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 198
KALWAN KLWN 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 205
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 209
DHARODI DHY 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 216
NARWANA JN NRW 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 224
GHASO GSO 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 231
UCHANA UCA 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 239
BARSOLA BZO 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 249
JIND JN JIND 18:20 30:00 min 18:50 1 257
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 265
KINANA KIU 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 270
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 277
JULANA JNA 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 283
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 288
KARAINTHI KHV 19:33 7:00 min 19:40 1 298
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 304
ROHTAK JN ROK 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 1 314
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 320
KHARAWAR KRZ 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 326
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 333
SAMPLA SPZ 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 337
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 341
ASAUDAH ASE 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 347
BAHADURGARH BGZ 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 355
GHEVRA GHE 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 361
MUNDKA MQC 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 364
NANGLOI NNO 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 367
MANGOLPURI MGLP 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 370
SHAKURBASTI SSB 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 374
DAYABASTI DBSI 22:17 1:00 min 22:18 1 379
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 22:22 1:00 min 22:23 1 380
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 22:27 1:00 min 22:28 1 381
DELHI DLI 22:50 0 min Destination 1 384

Train 54642 FZR - DLI PASS. runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR - DLI PASS. departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 11:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 22:50 . It takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by FZR - DLI PASS. is 384 kilometers.

FZR - DLI PASS. passes through 59 stations in 1 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Old Delhi.

54642 FZR - DLI PASS. has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JIND JN . 54642 FZR - DLI PASS. arrives at JIND JN  on 18:20 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at JIND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOT KAPURA 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 10 Minutes
JIND JN 30 Minutes
KARAINTHI 7 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54642 FZR - DLI PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR - DLI PASS. ?

. 54642 FZR - DLI PASS. starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR - DLI PASS. to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Old Delhi ?

. 54642 FZR - DLI PASS. takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR - DLI PASS. train is 30 minutes at JIND JN .

. What is the train schedule of FZR - DLI PASS. ?

. FZR - DLI PASS. departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 11:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 22:50.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)