Fzr Intercity 14625 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
SHAKURBASTI SSB 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 1 9
NANGLOI NNO 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 16
BAHADURGARH BGZ 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 28
ROHTAK JN ROK 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 1 68
JIND JN JIND 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 125
NARWANA JN NRW 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 1 159
TOHANA TUN 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 185
JAKHAL JN JHL 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 197
BARETA BRZ 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 211
BUDHLADA BLZ 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 227
MANSA MSZ 10:37 2:00 min 10:39 1 243
MAUR MAUR 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 262
BHATINDA JN BTI 12:20 25:00 min 12:45 1 295
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 322
KOT KAPURA KKP 13:27 2:00 min 13:29 1 338
FARIDKOT FDK 13:39 2:00 min 13:41 1 350
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 14:25 0 min Destination 1 383

Train 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:45 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 14:25 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS is 383 kilometers.

DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt..

14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:45 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 14625 DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. DEE-FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:45 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 14:25.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH Source 9:20 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 12:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP 6:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 5:40 Destination 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP 5:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER 10:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12986 JP DOUBLE DCKER Source 17:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 10:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 22:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 12:04 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 14:03 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14623 PATALKOT EXP 6:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 22:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS 20:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP Source 6:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 20:19 20:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 4:55 4:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 13:45 13:47 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 19:33 19:35 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP Source 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:33 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:07 10:09 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:43 13:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY 17:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 8:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP 5:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER 0:26 0:27 N/A M T W T F S S
51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER 5:56 5:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER 7:21 7:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54086 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:52 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54309 DLI-RE PASSENGER 5:31 5:32 N/A M T W T F S S
54310 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:01 12:02 N/A M T W T F S S
54413 DLI-RE PASSENGER 3:33 3:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54414 RE-DLI PASSENGER 9:19 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54416 RE-DLI PASSENGER 15:22 15:24 N/A M T W T F S S
54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER 16:23 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER 21:59 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER 12:15 12:16 N/A M T W T F S S
74001 EMPTY MEMU RAKE 20:18 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74002 RE-DLI DMU 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74003 DLI-RE DMU 14:04 14:06 N/A M T W T F S S
74004 RE-DLI DMU 7:54 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74032 FN-DEE DMU 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74033 DEE-FN DMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74036 FN-DEE DMU 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74037 DEE-FN DMU Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02065 DEE JAN SHT SPL 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02066 AII JAN SHTB SPL Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 5:40 Destination 1A 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 22:50 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Source 4:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 14:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY Source 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 22:15 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA Source 5:00 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 5:35 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 9:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 16:00 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 7:05 7:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 18:50 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 22:30 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 8:00 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 19:15 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54051 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54052 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. Source 6:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 16:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54571 LDH - FZR PASS. 20:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54572 FZR - LDH PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 19:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54643 JUC-FZR DMU 18:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54644 FZR-JUC PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54645 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54646 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 5:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER Source 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER 19:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74931 JUC-FZR DMU 8:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74932 FZR-JUC DMU Source 3:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74933 JUC-FZR DMU 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74934 JUC-FZR DMU Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74935 JUC-FZR DMU 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74936 JUC-FZR DMU Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74937 JALANDER FIROZPUR 20:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74938 JUC-FZR DMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74939 JUC-FZR DMU 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74940 FZR-JUC DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74961 LDH-FZR DMU 8:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74962 LDH-FZR DMU Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74963 LDH-FZR DMU 16:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74964 LDH-FZR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU Source 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU 13:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU 14:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU 17:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S