FZR JANATA EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

19023 - FZR JANATA EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Mumbai Central(MMCT) Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Mumbai Central MMCT First 0 min 07.25 1 0
Dadar Wr DDR 07.34 3 min 07.37 1 6
Borivali BVI 08.04 3 min 08.07 1 30
Palghar PLG 09.05 5 min 09.10 1 87
Boisar BOR 09.35 2 min 09.37 1 99
Vangaon VGN 09.46 1 min 09.47 1 108
Dahanu Road DRD 09.58 2 min 10.00 1 120
Umargam Road UBR 10.16 2 min 10.18 1 140
Sanjan SJN 10.35 2 min 10.37 1 145
Bhilad BLD 10.47 2 min 10.49 1 157
Vapi VAPI 10.57 5 min 11.02 1 170
Udvada UVD 11.14 2 min 11.16 1 178
Pardi PAD 11.22 2 min 11.24 1 184
Valsad BL 11.37 5 min 11.42 1 194
Bilimora Jn BIM 11.57 4 min 12.01 1 212
Amalsad AML 12.11 1 min 12.12 1 218
Navsari NVS 12.22 5 min 12.27 1 233
Maroli MRL 12.38 2 min 12.40 1 242
Surat ST 13.32 10 min 13.42 1 263
Kim KIM 14.01 1 min 14.02 1 286
Kosamba Jn KSB 14.11 1 min 14.12 1 294
Panoli PAO 14.24 1 min 14.25 1 302
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 14.39 1 min 14.40 1 312
Bharuch Jn BH 14.50 2 min 14.52 1 322
Nabipur NIU 15.07 1 min 15.08 1 334
Palej PLJ 15.19 1 min 15.20 1 347
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 15.32 1 min 15.33 1 362
Vadodara Jn BRC 16.04 10 min 16.14 1 392
Samlaya Jn SMLA 16.37 1 min 16.38 1 418
Derol DRL 16.56 1 min 16.57 1 442
Godhra Jn GDA 17.23 5 min 17.28 1 465
Sant Road SAT 17.53 1 min 17.54 1 486
Piplod Jn PPD 18.04 1 min 18.05 1 498
Limkheda LMK 18.13 1 min 18.14 1 506
Dahod DHD 18.43 2 min 18.45 1 540
Meghnagar MGN 19.11 2 min 19.13 1 573
Thandla Road THDR 19.22 1 min 19.23 1 581
Bamnia BMI 19.46 2 min 19.48 1 608
Ratlam Jn RTM 20.45 10 min 20.55 1 653
Khachrod KUH 21.18 2 min 21.20 1 681
Nagda Jn NAD 22.00 5 min 22.05 1 695
Mahidpur Road MEP 22.18 2 min 22.20 1 711
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 22.38 2 min 22.40 1 734
Chaumahla CMU 22.58 2 min 23.00 1 757
Suwasra SVA 23.13 2 min 23.15 1 772
Shamgarh SGZ 23.28 2 min 23.30 1 786
Bhawani Mandi BWM 23.53 2 min 23.55 1 819
Jhalawar Road JHW 00.08 2 min 00.10 2 836
Ramganj Mandi RMA 00.24 1 min 00.25 2 847
Kota Jn KOTA 01.25 10 min 01.35 2 920
Lakheri LKE 02.23 2 min 02.25 2 980
Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 02.38 2 min 02.40 2 991
Sawai Madhopur SWM 03.13 2 min 03.15 2 1027
Malarna MLZ 03.38 2 min 03.40 2 1057
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 03.58 2 min 04.00 2 1074
Gangapur City GGC 05.43 2 min 05.45 2 1091
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 06.13 2 min 06.15 2 1125
Hindaun City HAN 06.28 2 min 06.30 2 1135
Fateh Singhpura FSP 06.40 2 min 06.42 2 1148
Bayana Jn BXN 07.00 5 min 07.05 2 1168
Bharatpur Jn BTE 07.45 5 min 07.50 2 1210
Mathura Jn MTJ 09.25 5 min 09.30 2 1244
Chata CHJ 09.53 2 min 09.55 2 1274
Kosi Kalan KSV 10.06 2 min 10.08 2 1285
Palwal PWL 11.03 2 min 11.05 2 1327
Ballabgarh BVH 11.21 2 min 11.23 2 1348
Faridabad FDB 11.32 2 min 11.34 2 1356
Tugalakabad TKD 11.44 2 min 11.46 2 1366
Okhla OKA 11.53 2 min 11.55 2 1373
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 12.02 2 min 12.04 2 1377
New Delhi NDLS 12.45 30 min 13.15 2 1384
Delhi Kishanganj DKZ 13.30 2 min 13.32 2 1390
Shakurbasti SSB 13.48 2 min 13.50 2 1398
Nangloi NNO 13.59 2 min 14.01 2 1405
Bahadurgarh BGZ 14.12 2 min 14.14 2 1417
Sampla SPZ 14.28 2 min 14.30 2 1435
Rohtak Jn ROK 15.09 5 min 15.14 2 1457
Julana JNA 15.34 2 min 15.36 2 1489
Jind Jn JIND 16.00 5 min 16.05 2 1514
Uchana UCA 16.19 2 min 16.21 2 1533
Narwana Jn NRW 16.34 2 min 16.36 2 1548
Tohana TUN 16.54 2 min 16.56 2 1574
Jakhal Jn JHL 17.15 5 min 17.20 2 1586
Bareta BRZ 17.30 2 min 17.32 2 1600
Budhlada BLZ 17.45 2 min 17.47 2 1616
Mansa MSZ 18.01 2 min 18.03 2 1632
Kotli Kalan H KTKL 18.13 2 min 18.15 2 1643
Maur MAUR 18.22 2 min 18.24 2 1650
Bhatinda Jn BTI 19.40 25 min 20.05 2 1684
Goneana Bhai Jagta GNA 20.16 2 min 20.18 2 1696
Gangsar Jaitu GJUT 20.33 2 min 20.35 2 1711
Kot Kapura Jn KKP 20.55 2 min 20.57 2 1727
Faridkot FDK 21.08 2 min 21.10 2 1739
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR 22.15 0 min Last 2 1772
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 19023 FZR JANATA EXP runs from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR JANATA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 07.25 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt Jn at 22.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt Jn. The total distance covered by FZR JANATA EXP is 1772 kilometers.

FZR JANATA EXP passes through 94 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt Jn.

19023 FZR JANATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at New Delhi . 19023 FZR JANATA EXP arrives at New Delhi  on 12.45 and departs at 13.15 . You can get down at New Delhi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Palghar 5 Minutes
Vapi 5 Minutes
Valsad 5 Minutes
Navsari 5 Minutes
Surat 10 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 10 Minutes
Godhra Jn 5 Minutes
Ratlam Jn 10 Minutes
Nagda Jn 5 Minutes
Kota Jn 10 Minutes
Bayana Jn 5 Minutes
Bharatpur Jn 5 Minutes
Mathura Jn 5 Minutes
New Delhi 30 Minutes
Rohtak Jn 5 Minutes
Jind Jn 5 Minutes
Jakhal Jn 5 Minutes
Bhatinda Jn 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19023 FZR JANATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR JANATA EXP ?

. 19023 FZR JANATA EXP starts from Mumbai Central

. What is the time taken by FZR JANATA EXP to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt Jn ?

. 19023 FZR JANATA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR JANATA EXP train is 30 minutes at New Delhi .

. What is the train schedule of FZR JANATA EXP ?

. FZR JANATA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 07.25 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt Jn by 22.15.

Related train running from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02009 SHATABDI SPL Source 06:40 CC M T W T F S S
02010 SHATABDI SPL 21:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL Source 21:25 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02921 FLYING RANI SPL Source 17:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02922 FLYING RANI SPL 09:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:30 CC M T W T F S S
02932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02933 MMCT ADI SPL Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02934 ADI MMCT SPL 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02951 NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02953 NZM RAJDHANI SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02954 AUG KR RAJ SPL 10:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02955 MMCT JP SPL Source 19:05 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02961 MMCT INDB SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02962 INDB MMCT SPL 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09001 MMCT SWV SPL Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
09002 SWV MMCT SPL 03:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09009 NDLS DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09010 MMCT DURONTO SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL Source 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 09:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 18:25 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 05:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09227 INDB DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09228 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09229 JP DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09230 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09231 HAPA DURONTO SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09232 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12009 SHATABDI EXP Source 06:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12010 SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12239 JAIPUR DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12240 JP BCT DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL Source 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12921 FLYING RANEE Source 17:55 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12922 FLYING RANEE 10:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12927 VADODARA EXP Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:20 CC M T W T F S S
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12933 KARNAVATI EXP Source 13:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12934 KARNAVATI EXP 12:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 09:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12955 BCT JP SF EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP Source 07:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
22209 NDLS DURONTO EXP Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22210 BCT DURONTO 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS Source 12:15 SL M T W T F S S
59440 AHMADABAD PASS 15:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER Source 22:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:35 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04640 FZR SASN EXP SPL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 22:25 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 18:25 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 22:50 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Source 04:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY Source 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 22:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA Source 05:00 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 07:55 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:35 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 09:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 16:00 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 07:05 07:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 18:50 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 22:30 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 19:15 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54051 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54052 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54571 LDH - FZR PASS. 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54572 FZR - LDH PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54643 JUC-FZR DMU 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54644 FZR-JUC PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54645 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54646 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74931 JUC-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74932 FZR-JUC DMU Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74933 JUC-FZR DMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74934 JUC-FZR DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74935 JUC-FZR DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74936 JUC-FZR DMU Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74937 JALANDER FIROZPUR 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74938 JUC-FZR DMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74939 JUC-FZR DMU 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74940 FZR-JUC DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74961 LDH-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74962 LDH-FZR DMU Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74963 LDH-FZR DMU 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74964 LDH-FZR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU 14:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S