Fzr Janata Exp 19023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL 2S
Mumbai Central(MMCT) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
DADAR DDR 07:34 03:00 min 07:37 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 08:04 03:00 min 08:07 1 30
PALGHAR PLG 09:08 08:00 min 09:16 1 87
BOISAR BOR 09:25 09:00 min 09:34 1 99
VANGAON VGN 09:51 01:00 min 09:52 1 108
DAHANU ROAD DRD 10:06 02:00 min 10:08 1 120
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 10:24 02:00 min 10:26 1 140
SANJAN SJN 10:34 02:00 min 10:36 1 145
BHILAD BLD 10:46 02:00 min 10:48 1 157
VAPI VAPI 10:57 05:00 min 11:02 1 170
UDVADA UVD 11:14 02:00 min 11:16 1 178
PARDI PAD 11:22 02:00 min 11:24 1 184
VALSAD BL 11:37 05:00 min 11:42 1 194
BILIMORA JN BIM 11:57 05:00 min 12:02 1 212
AMALSAD AML 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 1 218
NAVSARI NVS 12:22 05:00 min 12:27 1 233
MAROLI MRL 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 1 242
SURAT ST 13:27 10:00 min 13:37 1 263
KIM KIM 13:56 01:00 min 13:57 1 286
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:06 01:00 min 14:07 1 294
PANOLI PAO 14:15 01:00 min 14:16 1 302
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 14:25 01:00 min 14:26 1 312
BHARUCH JN BH 14:36 05:00 min 14:41 1 322
NABIPUR NIU 14:56 01:00 min 14:57 1 334
PALEJ PLJ 15:08 01:00 min 15:09 1 347
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 1 362
VADODARA JN BRC 15:56 10:00 min 16:06 1 392
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 418
DEROL DRL 16:51 02:00 min 16:53 1 442
GODHRA JN GDA 17:23 05:00 min 17:28 1 465
SANT ROAD SAT 17:48 01:00 min 17:49 1 486
PIPLOD JN PPD 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 1 498
LIMKHEDA LMK 18:08 01:00 min 18:09 1 506
DAHOD DHD 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 540
MEGHNAGAR MGN 19:06 02:00 min 19:08 1 573
THANDLA RD THDR 19:17 01:00 min 19:18 1 581
BAMNIA BMI 19:41 02:00 min 19:43 1 608
RATLAM JN RTM 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 653
KHACHROD KUH 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 681
NAGDA JN NAD 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 695
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 711
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 22:38 02:00 min 22:40 1 734
CHAU MAHLA CMU 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 757
SUWASRA SVA 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 772
SHAMGARH SGZ 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 819
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 836
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:23 01:00 min 00:24 2 847
KOTA JN KOTA 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 920
LAKHERI LKE 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 980
INDARGARH IDG 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 991
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 2 1027
MALARNA MLZ 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 1057
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 1074
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 1091
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 1125
HINDAUN CITY HAN 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 1135
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 1148
BAYANA JN BXN 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 2 1168
BHARATPUR JN BTE 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 2 1210
MATHURA JN MTJ 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 2 1244
CHATA CHJ 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 1274
KOSI KALAN KSV 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 2 1285
PALWAL PWL 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 1327
BALLABGARH BVH 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 2 1348
FARIDABAD FDB 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 1356
TUGLAKABAD TKD 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 2 1366
OKHLA OKA 12:02 02:00 min 12:04 2 1373
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 12:17 02:00 min 12:19 2 1377
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:45 30:00 min 13:15 2 1384
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 13:30 02:00 min 13:32 2 1390
SHAKURBASTI SSB 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 2 1398
NANGLOI NNO 13:59 02:00 min 14:01 2 1405
BAHADURGARH BGZ 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 2 1417
SAMPLA SPZ 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 1435
ROHTAK JN ROK 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 2 1457
JULANA JNA 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 2 1489
JIND JN JIND 16:13 05:00 min 16:18 2 1514
UCHANA UCA 16:32 02:00 min 16:34 2 1533
NARWANA JN NRW 16:47 02:00 min 16:49 2 1548
TOHANA TUN 17:09 02:00 min 17:11 2 1574
JAKHAL JN JHL 17:31 03:00 min 17:34 2 1586
BARETA BRZ 17:44 02:00 min 17:46 2 1600
BUDHLADA BLZ 17:59 02:00 min 18:01 2 1616
MANSA MSZ 18:15 02:00 min 18:17 2 1632
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 18:27 02:00 min 18:29 2 1643
MAUR MAUR 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 2 1650
BHATINDA JN BTI 19:40 25:00 min 20:05 2 1684
GONEANA B JAGTA GNA 20:16 02:00 min 20:18 2 1696
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 1711
KOT KAPURA KKP 20:55 02:00 min 20:57 2 1727
FARIDKOT FDK 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 2 1739
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 22:15 0 min Destination 2 1772

Train 19023 FZR JANATA EXP runs from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR JANATA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 07:25 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 22:15 . It takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by FZR JANATA EXP is 1772 kilometers.

FZR JANATA EXP passes through 94 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt..

19023 FZR JANATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 19023 FZR JANATA EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 12:45 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALGHAR 08 Minutes
BOISAR 09 Minutes
VAPI 05 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
BILIMORA JN 05 Minutes
NAVSARI 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
BHARUCH JN 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 05 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19023 FZR JANATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR JANATA EXP ?

. 19023 FZR JANATA EXP starts from Mumbai Central

. What is the time taken by FZR JANATA EXP to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 19023 FZR JANATA EXP takes 38 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR JANATA EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of FZR JANATA EXP ?

. FZR JANATA EXP departs from Mumbai Central at 07:25 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 22:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Central(MMCT)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)