G T Express 12616 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(NDLS) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 1 141
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 21:19 02:00 min 21:21 1 191
AGRA CANTT AGC 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 1 195
DHAULPUR DHO 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 247
MORENA MRA 22:55 02:00 min 22:57 1 275
GWALIOR GWL 23:26 05:00 min 23:31 1 313
JHANSI JN JHS 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 410
BINA JN BINA 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 563
GANJ BASODA BAQ 03:52 02:00 min 03:54 2 609
VIDISHA BHS 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 648
BHOPAL JN BPL 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 701
HABIBGANJ HBJ 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 707
HOSHANGABAD HBD 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 775
ITARSI JN ET 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 793
GHORADONGRI GDYA 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 863
BETUL BZU 09:15 03:00 min 09:18 2 900
AMLA JN AMLA 09:42 03:00 min 09:45 2 923
PANDHURNA PAR 10:41 02:00 min 10:43 2 986
NARKHER NRKR 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 2 1004
NAGPUR NGP 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 2 1090
SEVAGRAM SEGM 13:32 02:00 min 13:34 2 1166
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 2 1203
CHANDRAPUR CD 15:08 03:00 min 15:11 2 1287
BALHARSHAH BPQ 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 2 1301
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 16:54 01:00 min 16:55 2 1371
BELLAMPALLI BPA 17:31 01:00 min 17:32 2 1409
MANCHIRYAL MCI 17:48 01:00 min 17:49 2 1429
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 2 1443
WARANGAL WL 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 2 1544
KHAMMAM KMT 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 2 1651
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 2 1751
TENALI JN TEL 23:48 01:00 min 23:49 2 1782
BAPATLA BPP 00:21 01:00 min 00:22 3 1825
CHIRALA CLX 00:33 01:00 min 00:34 3 1840
ONGOLE OGL 01:17 01:00 min 01:18 3 1889
NELLORE NLR 02:34 01:00 min 02:35 3 2005
GUDUR JN GDR 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 3 2044
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 06:20 0 min Destination 3 2181

Train 12616 G T EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

G T EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 18:40 and reaches to Chennai Central at 06:20 . It takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by G T EXPRESS is 2181 kilometers.

G T EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central.

12616 G T EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12616 G T EXPRESS arrives at JHANSI JN  on 00:55 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12616 G T EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the G T EXPRESS ?

. 12616 G T EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by G T EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central ?

. 12616 G T EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of G T EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of G T EXPRESS ?

. G T EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 18:40 and reaches at Chennai Central by 06:20.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(NDLS)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)