GAD NGP EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

18239 - GAD NGP EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Gevra Road(GAD) Itwari (Nagpur) (ITR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Gevra Road GAD First 0 min 18.05 1 0
Korba KRBA 18.20 5 min 18.25 1 9
Urga URGA 18.32 1 min 18.33 1 17
Saragbundia SRBA 18.39 1 min 18.40 1 23
Madwarani MWRN 18.47 1 min 18.48 1 29
Kothari Road KTHD 18.53 1 min 18.54 1 34
Balpur BPRH 18.59 1 min 19.00 1 38
Champa CPH 19.14 2 min 19.16 1 48
Janjgir Naila NIA 19.25 2 min 19.27 1 59
Kapan H KPNA 19.34 1 min 19.35 1 66
Akaltara AKT 19.41 2 min 19.43 1 74
Kotmi Sonar H KTSH 19.50 1 min 19.51 1 80
Jairamnagar JRMG 20.00 2 min 20.02 1 87
Bilaspur Jn BSP 20.30 15 min 20.45 1 101
Belha BYL 21.06 2 min 21.08 1 117
Bhatapara BYT 21.31 2 min 21.33 1 147
Tilda TLD 21.53 2 min 21.55 1 173
Raipur Jn R 22.35 5 min 22.40 1 211
Bhilai BIA 23.01 2 min 23.03 1 234
Bhilai Power House BPHB 23.09 2 min 23.11 1 239
Durg DURG 23.40 5 min 23.45 1 248
Raj Nandgaon RJN 00.08 2 min 00.10 2 279
Dongargarh DGG 00.29 5 min 00.34 2 310
Amgaon AGN 01.21 2 min 01.23 2 361
Gondia Jn G 01.50 5 min 01.55 2 383
Tirora TRO 02.14 2 min 02.16 2 413
Tumsar Road TMR 02.34 2 min 02.36 2 433
Bhandara Road BRD 02.54 2 min 02.56 2 451
Kamptee KP 03.30 5 min 03.35 2 499
Itwari (Nagpur) ITR 05.20 0 min Last 2 509
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 18239 GAD NGP EXP runs from Gevra Road to Itwari (Nagpur) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD NGP EXP departs from Gevra Road at 18.05 and reaches to Itwari (Nagpur) at 05.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Itwari (Nagpur). The total distance covered by GAD NGP EXP is 509 kilometers.

GAD NGP EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Gevra Road to Itwari (Nagpur).

18239 GAD NGP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn . 18239 GAD NGP EXP arrives at Bilaspur Jn  on 20.30 and departs at 20.45 . You can get down at Bilaspur Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Korba 5 Minutes
Bilaspur Jn 15 Minutes
Raipur Jn 5 Minutes
Durg 5 Minutes
Dongargarh 5 Minutes
Gondia Jn 5 Minutes
Kamptee 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18239 GAD NGP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD NGP EXP ?

. 18239 GAD NGP EXP starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD NGP EXP to reach from Gevra Road to Itwari (Nagpur) ?

. 18239 GAD NGP EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Itwari (Nagpur).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD NGP EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn .

. What is the train schedule of GAD NGP EXP ?

. GAD NGP EXP departs from Gevra Road at 18.05 and reaches at Itwari (Nagpur) by 05.20.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP Source 18:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 23:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Itwari (Nagpur) (ITR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 15:52 15:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:01 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 22:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY Source 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 13:39 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 05:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 17:50 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 06:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER Source 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58809 RTK-ITR LOCAL 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58810 NGP-RTK LOCAL 05:51 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58811 RTK-NGP LOCAL 22:38 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58812 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58813 RTK-ITR LOCAL 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58814 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58815 ITR-TRDI PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58816 TRDI-ITR 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S