Gad Ngp Exp 18239 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gevra Road(GAD) Nagpur Junction (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
KORBA KRBA 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 7
URGA URGA 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 15
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 21
MADWARANI MWRN 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 27
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 32
BALPUR BPRH 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 36
CHAMPA JN. CPH 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 43
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 54
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 60
AKALTARA AKT 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 69
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 75
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 82
BILASPUR JN BSP 20:30 15:00 min 20:45 1 96
BELHA BYL 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 112
BHATAPARA BYT 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 142
TILDA NEORA TLD 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 168
RAIPUR JN R 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 206
BHILAI BIA 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 229
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 233
DURG DURG 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 243
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 274
DONGARGARH DGG 00:29 5:00 min 00:34 2 305
AMGAON AGN 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 2 355
GONDIA JN G 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 378
TIRORA TRO 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 408
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 02:34 2:00 min 02:36 2 428
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 02:54 2:00 min 02:56 2 446
KAMPTEE KP 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 494
ITWARI ITR 05:20 0 min Destination 2 504

Train 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP runs from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP departs from Gevra Road at 18:05 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 05:20 . It takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP is 504 kilometers.

GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction.

18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
DONGARGARH 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
KAMPTEE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP ?

. 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction ?

. 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP ?

. GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP departs from Gevra Road at 18:05 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (ITR)