Ganadevta Exp 13018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Azimganj Junction(AZ) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZIMGANJ JN AZ Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
SAGARDIGHI SDI 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 19
MORGRAM MGAE 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 26
NALHATI JN NHT 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 45
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 59
MALLARPUR MLV 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 72
SAINTHIA SNT 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 87
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 100
PRANTIK PNE 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 115
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 18:19 5:00 min 18:24 1 120
GUSKARA GKH 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 138
BARDDHAMAN BWN 19:37 5:00 min 19:42 1 171
BANDEL JN BDC 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 238
SEORAPHULI SHE 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 255
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:00 0 min Destination 1 277

Train 13018 GANADEVTA EXP runs from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANADEVTA EXP departs from Azimganj Junction at 15:40 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:00 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by GANADEVTA EXP is 277 kilometers.

GANADEVTA EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13018 GANADEVTA EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAMPUR HAT . 13018 GANADEVTA EXP arrives at RAMPUR HAT  on 17:05 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at RAMPUR HAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13018 GANADEVTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANADEVTA EXP ?

. 13018 GANADEVTA EXP starts from Azimganj Junction

. What is the time taken by GANADEVTA EXP to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13018 GANADEVTA EXP takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANADEVTA EXP train is 5 minutes at RAMPUR HAT .

. What is the train schedule of GANADEVTA EXP ?

. GANADEVTA EXP departs from Azimganj Junction at 15:40 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)