Gandhidham Exp 19451 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source NULL min 23:55 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 0:24 3:00 min 0:27 2 19
VAPI VAPI 2:31 2:00 min 2:33 2 159
VALSAD BL 3:04 2:00 min 3:06 2 183
SURAT ST 4:15 5:00 min 4:20 2 252
VADODARA JN BRC 6:05 5:00 min 6:10 2 381
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 7:55 20:00 min 8:15 2 481
VIRAMGAM JN VG 9:22 2:00 min 9:24 2 546
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 611
WANKANER JN WKR 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 686
MORBI MVI 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 2 714
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 2 766
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 2 806
BHACHAU BG BCOB 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 2 822
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 15:30 NULL min Destinatio 2 859

Train 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg on .

GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 15:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP is 859 kilometers.

GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg.

19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at BANDRA TERMINUS . 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP arrives at BANDRA TERMINUS  on Source and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at BANDRA TERMINUS to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
MORBI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by GANDHIDHAM EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANDHIDHAM EXP train is NULL minutes at BANDRA TERMINUS .

. What is the train schedule of GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 15:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)