Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
MAKHU MXH 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 1 42
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 66
MALSIAN SHAHKHT MQS 20:06 02:00 min 20:08 1 86
NAKODAR JN NRO 20:25 02:00 min 20:27 1 98
NURMAHAL NRM 20:46 02:00 min 20:48 1 111
BILGA BZG 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 117
PHILLAUR JN PHR 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 130
LUDHIANA JN LDH 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 144
DHANDARI KALAN DDL 22:19 02:00 min 22:21 1 151
KHANNA KNN 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 1 186
GOVINDGARH GVG 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 195
SIRHIND JN SIR 23:11 04:00 min 23:15 1 204
RAJPURA JN RPJ 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 230
AMBALA CITY UBC 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 250
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:38 10:00 min 00:48 2 257
BARARA RAA 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 282
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 2 308
SAHARANPUR SRE 02:15 10:00 min 02:25 2 339
ROORKEE RK 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 2 373
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:17 02:00 min 03:19 2 392
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 03:57 02:00 min 03:59 2 433
NAGINA NGG 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 2 455
DHAMPUR DPR 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 472
SEOHARA SEO 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 2 485
KANTH KNT 05:11 02:00 min 05:13 2 502
MORADABAD MB 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 531
RAMPUR RMU 06:42 05:00 min 06:47 2 559
MILAK MIL 07:07 01:00 min 07:08 2 582
BAREILLY BE 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 622
PITAMBARPUR PMR 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 642
TILHAR TLH 08:46 02:00 min 08:48 2 674
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 693
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 09:47 02:00 min 09:49 2 723
HARDOI HRI 10:14 02:00 min 10:16 2 755
BALAMU JN BLM 10:42 02:00 min 10:44 2 788
LUCKNOW NR LKO 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 857
BARABANKI JN BBK 13:05 02:00 min 13:07 2 885
DARYABAD DYD 13:39 01:00 min 13:40 2 923
PATRANGA PTH 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 2 932
RUDAULI RDL 14:06 01:00 min 14:07 2 947
SOHWAL SLW 14:27 01:00 min 14:28 2 969
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 2 984
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 15:15 01:00 min 15:16 2 987
AYODHYA AY 15:32 02:00 min 15:34 2 992
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 2 1023
AKBARPUR ABP 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 2 1046
MALIPUR MLPR 17:02 02:00 min 17:04 2 1065
BILWAI BWI 17:24 01:00 min 17:25 2 1078
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 17:45 04:00 min 17:49 2 1089
KHETA SARAI KS 18:00 01:00 min 18:01 2 1100
MIHRAWAN MIH 18:18 01:00 min 18:19 2 1111
JAUNPUR JN JNU 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 2 1123
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 2 1129
JALALGANJ JLL 19:12 01:00 min 19:13 2 1141
VARANASI JN BSB 20:30 15:00 min 20:45 2 1180
KASHI KEI 20:57 02:00 min 20:59 2 1186
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 21:45 20:00 min 22:05 2 1197
SAIDRAJA SYJ 22:25 01:00 min 22:26 2 1221
BHABUA ROAD BBU 22:46 01:00 min 22:47 2 1250
KUDRA KTQ 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 2 1272
SASARAM SSM 23:24 01:00 min 23:25 2 1297
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 23:41 02:00 min 23:43 2 1315
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 23:56 01:00 min 23:57 2 1331
GAYA JN GAYA 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 3 1400
KODERMA JN KQR 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 3 1476
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 03:07 02:00 min 03:09 3 1525
PARASNATH PNME 03:31 05:00 min 03:36 3 1552
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:54 05:00 min 03:59 3 1570
TETULMARI TET 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 3 1590
DHANBAD JN DHN 04:55 0 min Destination 3 1599

Train 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANGASATLUJ EXP departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 18:25 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 04:55 . It takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by GANGASATLUJ EXP is 1599 kilometers.

GANGASATLUJ EXP passes through 71 stations in 3 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction.

13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 21:45 and departs at 22:05 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
RAMPUR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGASATLUJ EXP ?

. 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by GANGASATLUJ EXP to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGASATLUJ EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGASATLUJ EXP ?

. GANGASATLUJ EXP departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 18:25 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 04:55.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)