Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
TETULMARI TET 21:29 02:00 min 21:31 1 10
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 21:51 05:00 min 21:56 1 30
PARASNATH PNME 22:11 05:00 min 22:16 1 48
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 75
KODERMA JN KQR 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 123
GAYA JN GAYA 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 199
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 2 268
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 01:59 02:00 min 02:01 2 284
SASARAM SSM 02:15 01:00 min 02:16 2 302
KUDRA KTQ 02:36 01:00 min 02:37 2 328
BHABUA ROAD BBU 02:54 01:00 min 02:55 2 350
SAIDRAJA SYJ 03:15 01:00 min 03:16 2 379
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 2 402
KASHI KEI 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 414
VARANASI JN BSB 05:20 15:00 min 05:35 2 419
BABATPUR BTP 05:53 01:00 min 05:54 2 438
KHALISPUR KSF 06:03 01:00 min 06:04 2 447
JALALGANJ JLL 06:16 01:00 min 06:17 2 458
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 06:33 01:00 min 06:34 2 470
JAUNPUR JN JNU 06:48 04:00 min 06:52 2 476
MIHRAWAN MIH 07:10 01:00 min 07:11 2 489
KHETA SARAI KS 07:21 01:00 min 07:22 2 499
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 510
BILWAI BWI 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 521
MALIPUR MLPR 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 2 535
AKBARPUR ABP 08:47 04:00 min 08:51 2 554
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 576
BILHAR GHAT BLG 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 2 593
AYODHYA AY 10:12 02:00 min 10:14 2 608
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 10:43 01:00 min 10:44 2 612
FAIZABAD JN FD 11:00 08:00 min 11:08 2 615
SOHWAL SLW 11:25 01:00 min 11:26 2 630
RUDAULI RDL 11:46 01:00 min 11:47 2 653
PATRANGA PTH 12:05 01:00 min 12:06 2 667
DARYABAD DYD 12:20 01:00 min 12:21 2 676
BARABANKI JN BBK 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 2 714
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:35 15:00 min 15:50 2 742
BALAMU JN BLM 16:57 02:00 min 16:59 2 811
HARDOI HRI 17:26 02:00 min 17:28 2 844
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 876
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 2 907
TILHAR TLH 18:52 02:00 min 18:54 2 925
PITAMBARPUR PMR 19:26 02:00 min 19:28 2 958
BAREILLY BE 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 2 977
MILAK MIL 20:35 01:00 min 20:36 2 1017
RAMPUR RMU 20:53 05:00 min 20:58 2 1041
MORADABAD MB 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 2 1068
KANTH KNT 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 2 1097
SEOHARA SEO 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 2 1114
DHAMPUR DPR 22:49 02:00 min 22:51 2 1128
NAGINA NGG 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 2 1144
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 2 1166
LAKSAR JN LRJ 00:47 05:00 min 00:52 3 1208
ROORKEE RK 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 3 1226
SAHARANPUR SRE 02:42 08:00 min 02:50 3 1261
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 3 1291
BARARA RAA 03:39 02:00 min 03:41 3 1317
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 3 1342
AMBALA CITY UBC 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 3 1349
RAJPURA JN RPJ 04:47 06:00 min 04:53 3 1370
SIRHIND JN SIR 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 3 1395
GOVINDGARH GVG 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 3 1405
KHANNA KNN 05:39 02:00 min 05:41 3 1413
DHANDARI KALAN DDL 06:18 01:00 min 06:19 3 1448
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:33 15:00 min 06:48 3 1456
PHILLAUR JN PHR 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 3 1469
BILGA BZG 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 3 1484
NURMAHAL NRM 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 3 1489
NAKODAR JN NRO 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 3 1501
MALSIAN SHAHKHT MQS 08:27 02:00 min 08:29 3 1513
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 3 1533
MAKHU MXH 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 3 1557
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 3 1576
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 10:45 0 min Destination 3 1599

Train 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP runs from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANGASUTLEJ EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 21:20 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 10:45 . It takes 37 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by GANGASUTLEJ EXP is 1599 kilometers.

GANGASUTLEJ EXP passes through 75 stations in 3 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 04:10 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NSC BOSE J GOMO 05 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 05 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
BAREILLY 10 Minutes
RAMPUR 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 05 Minutes
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 08 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
RAJPURA JN 06 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGASUTLEJ EXP ?

. 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by GANGASUTLEJ EXP to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP takes 37 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGASUTLEJ EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGASUTLEJ EXP ?

. GANGASUTLEJ EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 21:20 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 10:45.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)