Garbha Express 12937 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 53
DHRANGDHRA DHG 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 169
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:55 25:00 min 23:20 1 300
VADODARA JN BRC 01:21 15:00 min 01:36 2 400
RATLAM JN RTM 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 662
KOTA JN KOTA 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 932
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1137
AGRA FORT AF 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1265
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1287
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 2 1508
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 1702
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 3 1855
SASARAM SSM 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 3 1956
GAYA JN GAYA 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 3 2059
DHANBAD JN DHN 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 3 2258
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:09 5:00 min 10:14 3 2317
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:10 0 min Destination 3 2516

Train 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS runs from Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Saturday .

GARBHA EXPRESS departs from Gandhidham Bg at 17:40 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:10 . It takes 43 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by GARBHA EXPRESS is 2516 kilometers.

GARBHA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12937 GARBHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:55 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARBHA EXPRESS ?

. 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by GARBHA EXPRESS to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12937 GARBHA EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARBHA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GARBHA EXPRESS ?

. GARBHA EXPRESS departs from Gandhidham Bg at 17:40 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)